Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Winona Cotter 10-0-0 12-0-0 6.0 0.3 51.5 6 Won 12
Rochester Lourdes 3-1-1 8-3-2 3.2 0.8 41.4 12 Won 1
Lake City 4-2-0 8-3-0 3.2 1.3 40.1 15 Won 3
La Crescent-Hokah 6-3-1 6-3-2 2.0 1.0 37.5 20 None
St. Charles/L-A 6-3-2 6-4-2 2.7 1.4 37.4 21 None
Dover-Eyota 4-4-3 5-4-3 2.2 1.2 33.3 30 None
Stewartville 2-4-1 3-8-2 1.5 2.4 19.9 52 Lost 1
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-7-1 3-7-1 1.0 4.4 19.6 53 Lost 2
Schaeffer Academy 0-6-1 1-8-1 1.7 3.4 14.5 63 Lost 8
Caledonia 0-7-0 1-8-0 0.4 4.9 12.9 65 Lost 8

Section 2A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 2-0-0 9-2-0 2.9 0.4 52.4 5 Won 1
St. James/Windom 1-0-0 2-1-0 3.7 2.3 41.7 11 Lost 1
Southwest MN Christian 2-2-1 5-4-1 2.4 1.9 36.5 22 Won 1
St. Peter 2-1-0 5-7-0 2.3 2.8 35.8 25 Won 1
Fairmont Area 3-2-1 5-6-1 2.0 2.6 30.8 33 Won 2
Tri-City United 4-3-0 8-4-0 3.8 2.2 28.3 36 Lost 1
Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair 3-4-0 4-9-0 1.8 2.7 26.0 42 Lost 6
Cannon Falls 1-2-0 1-9-0 0.7 6.7 12.2 66 Lost 4
Triton/K-W/Hayfield 0-4-0 0-10-0 1.0 9.1 11.4 70 Lost 10

Section 3A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Minnehaha Academy 1-0-0 9-1-1 2.9 0.8 55.0 2 Lost 1
Hiawatha Collegiate 0-1-0 8-1-0 5.7 1.1 50.0 7 Won 5
St. Croix Lutheran 3-1-0 9-3-1 2.7 1.4 44.1 9 Won 5
Trinity School 1-3-2 6-4-2 3.0 1.8 36.2 23 Won 1
St. Agnes 2-0-1 7-3-1 2.9 1.6 35.9 24 Won 3
St. Paul Academy 2-0-0 3-3-3 1.4 1.1 34.9 27 None
New Life Academy 1-1-0 5-5-1 1.5 1.7 31.1 32 Lost 2
St. Paul Humboldt 1-0-0 3-6-3 1.8 1.3 28.1 38 Lost 1
Twin Cities Academy/Great River 0-2-1 3-3-1 2.6 2.0 24.6 45 Lost 1
Nova Classical Academy 1-4-0 4-5-1 2.5 2.4 24.1 47 Lost 4

Section 4A Standings

Coaches Vote - October 8
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
St. Anthony Village 0-0-0 6-4-2 2.2 0.9 41.9 10 Won 2
St. Paul Washington 2-0-0 7-4-1 2.8 1.4 40.2 14 Won 2
St. Croix Prep 1-1-0 5-4-2 2.0 1.2 39.5 17 Won 1
Concordia Academy 1-1-0 5-6-1 2.3 2.4 28.3 36 Lost 5
Liberty Classical Academy 1-1-0 4-6-0 2.4 2.0 23.2 48 Won 1
Mounds Park Academy 1-0-0 1-5-2 0.8 3.9 19.6 53 Won 1
Hmong Academy 1-2-0 2-5-0 2.9 4.3 18.7 57 Lost 2
St. Paul Johnson 0-1-0 0-10-1 0.7 5.6 10.8 72 Lost 3
Venture Academy 0-0-0 0-3-0 2.0 6.0 7.0 74 Lost 3
Community of Peace Academy 0-1-0 0-3-0 0.0 7.7 5.3 75 Lost 3

Section 5A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Hope Academy 0-2-0 6-2-0 2.4 1.6 34.1 28 Won 5
Avail Academy 1-0-0 6-3-1 4.3 1.9 33.7 29 Won 5
Prairie Seeds Academy 1-0-0 1-0-0 2.0 1.0 27.0 40 Won 1
Cristo Rey Jesuit 1-0-0 3-5-1 2.1 2.2 24.7 44 Lost 3
Maranatha Christian 1-0-0 3-8-0 1.6 3.0 20.3 51 Lost 1
Lincoln International 1-0-1 4-3-1 4.9 3.8 15.0 62 Lost 1
Brooklyn Center 0-0-0 2-11-0 1.0 5.5 11.6 69 Lost 1
Metro Schools College Prep 0-3-1 0-3-1 1.8 3.2 7.6 73 Lost 2

Section 6A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Holy Family Catholic 2-0-0 8-1-2 3.2 0.5 60.2 1 None
Southwest Christian 3-1-0 8-4-0 3.0 1.8 55.0 2 Won 1
Heritage Christian 3-1-0 9-3-0 4.2 1.5 41.2 13 Won 4
Providence Academy 4-2-0 6-4-2 2.4 1.5 39.6 16 Lost 2
Watertown-Mayer 0-2-0 7-5-0 3.2 1.1 38.2 18 Lost 2
Chesterton Academy 2-0-1 6-3-1 3.3 2.7 30.7 34 Won 2
Breck 0-3-0 3-6-2 1.3 1.9 28.5 35 Won 1
United Christian Academy 1-1-2 3-4-2 1.9 2.1 28.1 38 Won 1
East Central Prairie 0-0-0 2-2-0 4.0 3.2 19.6 53 Won 2
West Lutheran 1-2-1 1-8-3 1.9 3.4 15.4 61 Lost 2
Eagle Ridge Academy/ISM 0-4-0 0-8-1 0.9 5.2 12.2 66 None
Groves Academy 0-0-0 0-3-0 0.0 7.3 4.5 76 Lost 3

Section 7A Standings

Seeding Method TBD
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Legacy Christian 3-1-1 11-1-1 3.9 0.9 45.1 8 Won 2
PACT 4-0-0 7-3-3 2.4 1.4 35.5 26 Lost 1
Duluth Marshall 3-0-0 4-7-1 3.0 2.7 25.7 43 Lost 3
Proctor 0-2-1 1-7-1 1.3 4.9 20.9 49 None
North Lakes Academy 3-2-0 4-6-1 3.9 3.7 19.3 56 Won 1
Spectrum 0-3-2 2-7-3 1.2 2.9 17.9 58 Lost 2
Lakes International Language Academy 0-2-0 2-7-0 2.0 5.8 14.0 64 Lost 3
Two Harbors 0-3-0 0-9-0 0.1 10.6 11.9 68 Lost 9

Section 8A - East Standings

QRF Seeded - October 9
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
St. Cloud Cathedral 7-0-0 10-1-0 4.0 0.4 53.5 4 Won 6
Central MN Christian 2-3-0 4-6-0 1.9 2.7 26.3 41 Lost 1
Minnewaska Area 4-4-0 5-6-0 1.7 2.3 24.6 45 Lost 1
St. John's Prep 1-3-0 1-6-0 0.9 4.1 17.5 59 Lost 6
Melrose 0-5-0 0-9-0 1.4 6.6 11.0 71 Lost 9

Section 8A - West Standings

QRF Seeded - October 9
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
Fergus Falls 4-0-0 5-4-1 2.0 1.4 37.9 19 Lost 1
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 4-2-0 5-3-1 5.3 2.0 33.0 31 Won 2
Pelican Rapids 1-5-0 2-9-0 0.7 2.9 20.7 50 Lost 4
Crookston 2-3-0 3-7-0 1.1 3.3 15.6 60 Won 1