Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 22-7
Section 11-2
Conference 8-0
Away 5-3
Neutral 9-4
Home 8-0
Average 126.0
Class Rank 15 of 158
State Rank 86 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Aug 26 7:15 PM gameid: 1616908 2AAA at Worthington W 3-0 F Worthington
Tue - Aug 31 7:15 PM gameid: 1617313 3AA at Jackson County Central L 3-0 F Jackson
Tue - Sep 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1620454 2A vs Springfield W 3-0 F Okabena
Southwest Challenge
Fri - Sep 10 5:00 PM gameid: 1623003 3A vs Canby
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Fri - Sep 10 7:30 PM gameid: 1623011 8AA vs Fergus Falls
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 10:45 AM gameid: 1623040 7AAAA vs Andover
L 2-1 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 1:15 PM gameid: 1623046 3AA vs Litchfield
W 2-1 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Sep 11 3:45 PM gameid: 1623050 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Tue - Sep 14 7:30 PM C gameid: 1620849 3A vs Southwest MN Christian W 3-0 F Okabena
Jackson County Central Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 12:00 PM gameid: 1623430 3AA vs Luverne
W 2-0 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 1:00 PM gameid: 1623431 3A vs Murray County Central
W 2-0 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 4:00 PM gameid: 1623436 3AA vs Windom Area
W 2-0 F Jackson
Sat - Sep 18 6:00 PM gameid: 1623440 3AA at Jackson County Central
L 2-1 F Jackson
Tue - Sep 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621105 3A vs Murray County Central W 3-0 F Okabena
Thu - Sep 23 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621265 3A vs Westbrook-Walnut Grove W 3-0 F Okabena
Mon - Sep 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1621448 3AA vs Windom Area W 3-0 F Okabena
Tue - Sep 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621506 2A at Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey W 3-0 F Comfrey
Thu - Sep 30 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621652 3A at Adrian/Ellsworth W 3-0 F Adrian
Tue - Oct 05 7:15 PM C gameid: 1621930 3A at Hills-Beaver Creek W 3-0 F Hills
Thu - Oct 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1622131 3AA vs Pipestone Area W 3-1 F Okabena
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622482 3A vs Red Rock Central W 3-2 F Okabena
Bloomington Jefferson Tournament
Sat - Oct 16 8:00 AM gameid: 1625143 6AAAA at Bloomington Jefferson
L 2-0 F Bloomington Jefferson
Sat - Oct 16 10:00 AM gameid: 1625153 2AAA vs New Ulm
W 2-0 F Bloomington Jefferson
Sat - Oct 16 12:00 PM gameid: 1625161 6AAA vs Jordan
W 2-0 F Bloomington Jefferson
Sat - Oct 16 2:00 PM gameid: 1625170 2AA vs Sibley East
L 2-1 F Bloomington Jefferson
Mon - Oct 18 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622543 3A at Edgerton W 3-1 F Edgerton

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Oct 29 7:00 PM 3A vs Murray County Central W 3-0 F Okabena
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 3A Red Rock Central W 3-1 F Worthington
Thu - Nov 04 7:30 PM 3A Tracy-Milroy-Balaton L 3-2 F Southwest MN State