Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Cleveland

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 22-9
Section 12-1
Conference 7-1
Away 7-0
Neutral 8-8
Home 7-1
Average 112.0
Class Rank 24 of 158
State Rank 115 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Aug 26 7:15 PM gameid: 1616924 2A at New Ulm Cathedral W 3-2 F New Ulm Cathedral
Tue - Aug 31 7:15 PM gameid: 1617356 2A vs Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton W 3-1 F Cleveland
Tue - Sep 07 7:15 PM gameid: 1620446 2A vs Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey W 3-0 F Cleveland
Thu - Sep 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620554 2A vs Nicollet W 3-0 F Cleveland
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 10:00 AM gameid: 1622817 2AAAA vs Minnetonka
L 2-1 F Waterville
Sat - Sep 11 12:00 PM gameid: 1622822 2AA vs Tri-City United
W 2-0 F Waterville
Sat - Sep 11 2:00 PM gameid: 1622826 1A vs Grand Meadow
W 2-0 F Waterville
Sat - Sep 11 3:00 PM gameid: 1622827 4AA vs Nova Classical Academy
L 2-0 F Waterville
Tue - Sep 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1620786 2AA at Sibley East W 3-1 F Arlington
Thu - Sep 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620918 2AA at St. Clair W 3-0 F St. Clair
Tue - Sep 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621167 2A vs Martin County West W 3-0 F Cleveland
Thu - Sep 23 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621296 2A at Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T W 3-1 F Northrop
Volleyball Showcase
Fri - Sep 24 4:30 PM gameid: 1623776 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Fri - Sep 24 6:30 PM gameid: 1623778 8A vs Kittson County Central
W 2-1 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 9:00 AM gameid: 1623780 1A vs Mabel-Canton
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 11:00 AM gameid: 1623789 3A vs MACCRAY
L 2-0 F Burnsville
Sat - Sep 25 1:00 PM gameid: 1623792 1A vs Fillmore Central
W 2-1 F Burnsville
Mon - Sep 27 7:15 PM gameid: 1621461 2AA vs LeSueur-Henderson W 3-1 F Cleveland
Tue - Sep 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621538 2A vs Mankato Loyola W 3-0 F Cleveland
Thu - Sep 30 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621702 1A vs Alden-Conger L 3-1 F Cleveland
Fri - Oct 01 1:00 PM gameid: 1624099 2AA at Maple River W 3-0 F Mapleton
Tri-City United Tournament
Sat - Oct 02 10:00 AM gameid: 1624046 2A vs Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton
W 2-0 F Montgomery
Sat - Oct 02 12:00 PM gameid: 1624048 3AA vs Fairmont
W 1-1 F Montgomery
Sat - Oct 02 2:00 PM gameid: 1624050 2AA vs Glencoe-Silver Lake
L 2-0 F Montgomery
Sat - Oct 02 3:00 PM gameid: 1624052 1AA vs Zumbrota-Mazeppa
L 2-0 F Montgomery
Thu - Oct 07 7:00 PM C gameid: 1622062 2A at Madelia W 3-0 F Madelia
Tue - Oct 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1622273 2AA at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial W 3-0 F Lake Crystal

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 2A vs United South Central W 3-0 F Cleveland
Mon - Nov 01 6:00 PM 2A Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton W 3-1 F St. James
Thu - Nov 04 6:00 PM 2A Cedar Mountain W 3-0 F Mankato East
Sat - Nov 06 6:00 PM 2A Mayer Lutheran L 3-0 F St. Peter