Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Aug 28 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Southland | W 3-0 F | Southland | ||
Thu - Aug 31 | 5:30 PM | 1A | vs Houston | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Schaeffer Academy | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Mabel-Canton | L 3-1 F | Mabel-Canton | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Grand Meadow | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 16 | 9:00 AM |
vs
Riceville |
W 2-0 F | Waukon | |||
Sat - Sep 16 | 10:00 AM |
vs
Turkey Valley |
W 2-0 F | Waukon | |||
Sat - Sep 16 | 11:00 AM |
vs
Waukon |
W 2-0 F | Waukon | |||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Lanesboro | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at LeRoy-Ostrander | W 3-0 F | Leroy-Ostrander | ||
Fri - Sep 22 | 4:30 PM | 1A |
vs
Kenyon-Wanamingo |
L 2-1 F | Burnsville | ||
Fri - Sep 22 | 6:30 PM | 3A |
vs
Minneota |
L 2-0 F | Burnsville | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
W 2-0 F | Burnsville | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 11:00 AM | 5A |
vs
Nevis |
W 2-0 F | Burnsville | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 1:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Cleveland |
L 2-0 F | Burnsville | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Houston | W 3-0 F | Houston | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Schaeffer Academy | W 3-0 F | Schaeffer Academy | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Mabel-Canton | L 3-2 F | Spring Grove | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Kingsland | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 6:00 PM | 1A | vs Glenville-Emmons | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Lanesboro | W 3-0 F | Lanesboro | ||
Sat - Oct 14 | 8:30 AM | 1A |
vs
Hayfield |
W 2-0 F | Goodhue | ||
Sat - Oct 14 | 9:30 AM | 1A |
vs
Alden-Conger |
W 1-1 F | Goodhue | ||
Sat - Oct 14 | 11:30 AM | 1AA |
vs
Medford |
W 2-0 F | Goodhue | ||
Sat - Oct 14 | 12:30 PM | 1AA |
vs
Chatfield |
L 2-0 F | Goodhue | ||
Sat - Oct 14 | 1:30 PM | 1A |
vs
LeRoy-Ostrander |
W 2-0 F | Goodhue | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Lyle/Austin Pacelli | W 3-0 F | Pacelli |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Oct 26 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs Southland | W 3-0 F | Spring Grove | ||
Tue - Oct 31 | 7:30 PM | 1A | Alden-Conger | L 3-2 F | Rochester MCC |