Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Wadena-Deer Creek

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-14
Section 2-4
Conference 4-3
Away 5-3
Neutral 2-6
Home 3-5
Average 80.7
Class Rank 60 of 125
State Rank 203 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Aug 31 7:30 PM gameid: 1617241 6AA vs Pequot Lakes L 3-0 F Wadena
Thu - Sep 02 7:30 PM gameid: 1617521 8AA at Perham W 3-2 F Perham
Tue - Sep 07 7:30 PM gameid: 1620456 8AA vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton L 3-1 F Wadena
Thu - Sep 09 7:30 PM C gameid: 1620618 8AA at Menahga W 3-0 F Menahga
Sauk Rapids-Rice Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 10:00 AM gameid: 1623139 3AA vs Pipestone Area
L 2-0 F Sauk Rapids
Sat - Sep 11 11:00 AM gameid: 1623144 6AA vs Osakis
L 2-0 F Sauk Rapids
Sat - Sep 11 1:00 PM gameid: 1623151 6AA vs St. Cloud Cathedral
L 2-0 F Sauk Rapids
Sat - Sep 11 3:00 PM gameid: 1623158 6AA vs Holdingford
W 2-0 F Sauk Rapids
Tue - Sep 14 7:30 PM gameid: 1620855 8AA vs Barnesville L 3-0 F Wadena
Thu - Sep 16 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621019 5A vs Bertha-Hewitt W 3-0 F Wadena
Tue - Sep 21 7:30 PM gameid: 1621226 8AAA at Detroit Lakes W 3-1 F Detroit Lakes
Thu - Sep 23 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621394 6A vs Henning L 3-0 F Wadena
Tue - Sep 28 7:30 PM gameid: 1621595 8AA vs Pelican Rapids W 3-0 F Wadena
Thu - Sep 30 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621763 5A at Verndale L 3-0 F Verndale
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM gameid: 1621968 6A vs Breckenridge L 3-0 F Wadena
Thu - Oct 07 7:30 PM C gameid: 1622134 6A at New York Mills L 3-0 F New York Mills
Mon - Oct 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1622198 8AA at Park Rapids Area W 3-1 F Park Rapids
Thu - Oct 14 7:30 PM C gameid: 1622488 6AA vs Pillager W 3-0 F Wadena
Tue - Oct 19 7:30 PM C gameid: 1622689 5A at Sebeka W 3-0 F Sebeka
Moorhead Tournament
Fri - Oct 22 2:45 PM gameid: 1625420 5AAAA vs Osseo
W 2-0 F Moorhead
Fri - Oct 22 7:45 PM gameid: 1625428 3AAAA vs Eastview
L 2-0 F Moorhead
Sat - Oct 23 10:15 AM gameid: 1625456 7AAAA vs Duluth East
L 2-0 F Moorhead
Sat - Oct 23 2:00 PM gameid: 1625463 8AA vs Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
L 2-0 F Moorhead

Playoffs - Class AA Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 6AA at Foley L 3-1 F Foley