Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 31 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Menahga | W 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:30 PM | 8AAAA | at Moorhead | L 3-0 F | Moorhead | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Barnesville | W 3-1 F | Barnesville | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Perham | W 3-1 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | W 3-1 F | Glyndon | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 16 | 9:00 AM | 6AA |
vs
Staples-Motley |
W 2-1 F | Hawley | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 11:00 AM | 8A |
vs
Lake of the Woods |
W 2-1 F | Hawley | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 12:00 PM | 8AA |
vs
East Grand Forks |
L 2-1 F | Hawley | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 2:00 PM | 8AAA |
vs
Detroit Lakes |
L 2-1 F | Hawley | ||
Mon - Sep 18 | 7:15 PM | 6A | vs Brandon/Evansville | W 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Frazee | W 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 7:00 PM | 6A | at West Central Area | W 3-0 F | Barrett | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:30 PM | 8A | at Ada-Borup-West | W 3-2 F | Ada | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Crookston | W 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs East Grand Forks | W 3-2 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:30 PM | 6A | vs Breckenridge | L 3-2 F | Hawley | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 5A |
vs
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley |
W 2-0 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 11:00 AM | 6AA |
vs
Staples-Motley |
W 2-0 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 1:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Melrose |
W 2-1 F | Perham | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 4:00 PM | 8AA |
at
Perham |
W 2-1 F | Perham | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:00 PM | 8AAA | at Fergus Falls | W 3-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at Perham | W 3-1 F | Perham | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Pelican Rapids | W 3-0 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 8:30 AM | 6A |
vs
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy |
W 2-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 10:30 AM | 6AA |
vs
Pequot Lakes |
W 2-1 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 11:30 AM | 6AA |
vs
Sauk Centre |
W 2-1 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 3:30 PM | 6A |
vs
West Central Area |
L 2-0 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Thu - Oct 19 | 4:30 PM | 6AA |
vs
Minnewaska Area |
W 2-0 F | Fergus Falls |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs Park Rapids Area | W 3-1 F | Hawley | ||
Thu - Nov 02 | 7:45 PM | 8AA | Perham | L 3-2 F | Glyndon |