Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Winona 10-0 23-2 7.2 1.4 169.3 3 Lost 1
2 Byron 6-3 14-7 6.3 2.9 111.4 20 Lost 2
3 Kasson-Mantorville 7-5 16-6 7.3 1.9 112.3 18 Lost 1
4 Red Wing 5-6 10-12 5.2 5.0 74.7 38 Lost 1
5 Stewartville 3-4 8-11 5.7 6.3 59.6 49 Lost 3
6 Faribault 3-6 6-15 5.1 8.8 62.1 47 Lost 1
7 Austin 0-10 1-17 3.0 11.8 48.4 53 Lost 9

Section 2AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mankato East 8-3 19-6 7.6 2.4 156.2 4 Lost 1
2 Mankato West 8-1 23-4 8.6 2.4 177.7 1 Won 8
3 New Prague 2-4 11-12 5.5 6.1 131.5 11 Lost 2
4 Jordan 4-4 15-7 7.7 5.8 119.6 14 Lost 2
5 Marshall 7-3 16-6 7.4 3.4 113.3 16 Lost 1
6 St. Peter 4-6 13-11 6.8 4.9 93.9 29 Lost 1
7 Worthington 1-7 11-11 6.4 3.4 81.3 34 Lost 2
8 Albert Lea 0-6 1-17 3.6 12.5 50.1 50 Lost 12

Section 3AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Holy Angels 6-2 16-3 8.7 2.6 138.7 8 Lost 1
2 Simley 11-0 15-11 6.7 4.7 112.1 19 Lost 2
3 Bloomington Kennedy 5-4 11-12 4.7 5.9 86.4 33 Lost 1
4 Two Rivers 4-4 9-13 6.1 5.3 87.3 32 Lost 2
5 Richfield 3-5 7-10 7.6 8.8 71.5 41 Lost 1
6 South St. Paul 4-7 4-20 3.6 9.6 63.3 45 Lost 1
7 Visitation 0-6 3-16 3.2 11.4 62.3 46 Lost 11
8 St. Paul Highland Park 0-5 8-8 8.9 7.2 75.8 37 Lost 2

Section 4AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 St. Anthony Village 6-1 27-3 9.2 2.2 174.0 2 Won 2
2 Hill-Murray 3-3 14-8 7.5 4.9 133.2 10 Lost 1
3 Mahtomedi 3-3 11-12 5.4 5.5 108.3 24 Lost 2
4 Cretin-Derham Hall 3-2 11-14 4.6 5.4 121.3 13 Lost 2
5 St. Paul Como Park 4-2 10-7 11.4 10.9 68.8 42 Lost 1
6 Totino-Grace 1-2 3-17 4.3 10.2 65.7 43 Lost 1
7 St. Paul Academy 1-2 5-11 5.1 7.9 43.5 56 Lost 7
8 St. Paul Harding 2-4 6-9 10.3 10.7 49.3 52 Lost 2
9 St. Paul Johnson 0-4 4-10 9.7 18.1 28.4 59 Lost 1

Section 5AAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Big Lake 7-5 11-9 4.2 4.2 113.1 17 Lost 1
2 Monticello 9-3 15-10 6.1 4.7 127.8 12 Lost 2
3 St. Francis 7-7 12-13 4.7 4.6 110.8 21 Lost 1
4 Becker 7-7 12-13 5.6 4.4 108.1 25 Lost 1
5 Princeton 4-7 7-14 5.1 8.0 78.7 36 Lost 2
6 Zimmerman 1-6 8-14 4.0 6.4 73.8 39 Lost 4

Section 6AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Delano 8-2 18-4 9.2 2.7 146.6 6 Lost 1
2 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4-1 15-9 5.5 3.5 135.3 9 Lost 1
3 Orono 4-3 12-11 4.7 4.8 110.3 22 Lost 2
4 DeLaSalle 4-2 13-9 7.1 4.5 96.7 28 Lost 1
5 Mound Westonka 2-7 9-10 6.9 7.9 91.9 30 Lost 2
6 Hutchinson 4-7 13-12 6.0 5.5 89.0 31 Lost 1
7 Minneapolis Edison 0-2 3-7 7.5 14.2 50.0 51 Lost 7
8 Blake 0-2 0-14 2.5 18.6 30.4 58 Lost 14

Section 7AAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Hermantown 10-2 17-4 6.9 2.1 140.4 7 Lost 1
2 Chisago Lakes Area 8-1 22-5 6.1 1.8 152.6 5 Won 1
3 Cloquet 5-4 13-7 7.5 4.8 109.8 23 Lost 2
4 North Branch 2-6 12-11 5.5 2.6 119.5 15 Lost 1
5 Hibbing 5-5 13-8 6.0 3.6 101.2 27 Lost 1
6 Grand Rapids 2-8 9-11 5.7 6.3 79.2 35 Lost 1
7 Duluth Denfeld 0-6 1-17 2.4 9.9 43.2 57 Lost 9

Section 8AAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Rocori 10-0 14-10 7.8 5.6 101.5 26 Lost 2
2 Little Falls 6-3 12-12 6.5 8.6 72.9 40 Lost 1
3 Alexandria 7-6 8-16 7.2 9.4 65.7 43 Lost 2
4 Willmar 3-5 4-15 4.7 10.9 61.6 48 Lost 2
5 Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-8 2-19 4.4 11.3 47.8 54 Lost 9
6 Detroit Lakes 1-6 6-15 7.0 11.1 46.5 55 Lost 1