Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 24 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T | W 3-0 F | Granada-Huntley-East Chain | ||
Mon - Aug 28 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Mankato Loyola | W 3-0 F | Mankato Loyola | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Lester Prairie | W 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:30 PM | 2AA | at Minnesota Valley Lutheran | W 3-1 F | Minnesota Valley Lutheran | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 9:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 11:00 AM | 2A |
vs
Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T |
W 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 1:00 PM | 3AA |
vs
Fairmont |
W 1-1 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 3:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's |
L 2-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 4:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T |
W 2-1 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs New Ulm Cathedral | W 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop | W 3-1 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Mon - Sep 18 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Cedar Mountain | L 3-2 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:00 PM | 3A | at Wabasso | L 3-1 F | Wabasso | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Springfield | L 3-1 F | Springfield | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | W 3-2 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 10:00 AM | 2A |
vs
United South Central |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 12:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Springfield |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 2:00 PM | 2A |
at
Nicollet |
W 2-0 F | Nicollet | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 4:00 PM | 2A |
vs
Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T |
L 2-1 F | Nicollet | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:15 PM | 2A | at Cedar Mountain | W 3-1 F | Cedar Mountain | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | L 3-1 F | Sleepy Eye St. Mary's | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:15 PM | 2AA | vs St. Clair | W 3-2 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 2A | vs Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart | L 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Martin County West | W 3-2 F | Martin County West |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Oct 23 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Springfield | W 3-0 F | Sleepy Eye | ||
Thu - Oct 26 | 7:45 PM | 2A | United South Central | W 3-2 F | St. Peter | ||
Tue - Oct 31 | 6:00 PM | 2A | Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's | L 3-1 F | Mankato East |