Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1AAAAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Rochester Mayo 5-0 7-1 42.0 15.5 103.8 6 Won 3
2 Owatonna 4-1 5-3 22.8 21.1 77.8 19 Won 1
3 Northfield 3-2 3-5 15.2 28.9 52.8 28 Lost 2
4 Rochester Century 2-3 3-5 15.1 26.4 49.5 30 Won 2
5 Rochester John Marshall 1-4 1-7 8.6 39.9 32.8 38 Lost 6
6 Austin 0-5 1-7 19.2 39.0 25.0 45 Won 1

Section 2AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mankato West 2-0 8-0 46.2 4.1 130.0 2 Won 8
2 Chaska 2-0 8-0 25.9 7.2 113.2 4 Won 8
3 Chanhassen 1-1 6-2 25.0 11.9 102.2 7 Won 3
4 New Prague 0-1 6-2 29.0 18.5 85.5 13 Won 2
5 Mankato East 0-1 6-2 29.0 14.0 78.7 18 Lost 1
6 Waconia 0-2 3-5 18.2 17.9 57.5 24 Lost 3

Section 3AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 St. Thomas Academy 3-0 8-0 35.6 8.0 108.4 5 Won 8
2 Hastings 3-1 6-2 26.8 20.2 76.8 20 Won 4
3 Bloomington Kennedy 0-0 4-4 20.2 15.2 55.0 27 Won 1
4 Bloomington Jefferson 1-1 1-7 11.4 32.8 29.3 40 Lost 5
5 Apple Valley 1-3 1-7 7.8 27.4 25.4 44 Lost 3
6 Two Rivers 0-3 0-8 10.6 36.6 16.3 46 Lost 8

Section 4AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mahtomedi 2-0 6-2 27.9 15.9 83.0 15 Won 2
2 St. Paul Central 1-1 4-4 12.6 21.8 55.1 26 Lost 2
3 St. Paul Harding/Humboldt 0-0 4-4 23.8 23.1 38.9 36 Lost 2
4 North St. Paul 1-1 2-6 17.0 30.0 45.0 33 Lost 1
5 Cretin-Derham Hall 0-1 2-6 23.2 33.4 40.4 35 Lost 1
6 St. Paul Highland Park 1-1 2-6 10.8 25.1 35.0 37 Lost 4
7 Tartan 0-1 1-7 13.8 33.8 27.2 41 Lost 7

Section 5AAAAA Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Robbinsdale Cooper 1-0 6-2 36.5 19.9 96.9 9 Won 4
2 Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-1 5-3 27.5 21.4 83.1 14 Lost 2
3 St. Louis Park 0-0 5-3 23.8 24.9 62.6 23 Lost 1
4 Minneapolis Southwest 1-0 5-3 29.2 19.0 70.0 21 Won 1
5 Minneapolis Washburn 0-1 2-6 10.9 33.4 29.9 39 Won 1

Section 6AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Rogers 2-0 7-1 29.8 11.2 129.4 3 Won 5
2 Park Center 0-0 7-1 38.0 10.2 97.6 8 Won 5
3 Spring Lake Park 1-0 6-2 28.4 13.8 93.2 12 Won 2
4 Monticello 1-1 5-3 18.4 22.6 80.9 16 Won 1
5 Irondale 0-1 4-4 21.9 21.0 55.9 25 Won 1
6 Buffalo 0-2 2-6 16.2 26.9 46.4 32 Lost 5

Section 7AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Andover 3-0 8-0 39.8 12.9 136.6 1 Won 8
2 Elk River 2-1 6-2 39.8 31.9 96.7 10 Won 3
3 Duluth East 0-0 4-4 31.4 25.2 48.4 31 Lost 1
4 St. Francis 1-2 3-5 18.8 23.2 43.7 34 Lost 1
5 Cambridge-Isanti 0-3 1-7 12.4 21.5 26.5 42 Lost 5

Section 8AAAAA Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Moorhead 4-0 5-2 32.0 22.1 93.7 11 Lost 1
2 Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-1 6-2 25.4 10.9 80.8 17 Lost 2
3 Bemidji 2-2 4-3 20.3 16.6 68.9 22 Won 3
4 Alexandria 3-2 3-5 32.5 29.0 51.6 29 Won 1
5 Sartell-St. Stephen 1-4 1-7 10.2 26.5 26.0 43 Lost 7
6 St. Cloud Tech 0-5 0-8 9.4 33.0 15.1 47 Lost 8