Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon - Aug 28 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Mountain Iron-Buhl | W 3-0 F | Mountain Iron-Buhl | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at International Falls | W 3-2 F | International Falls | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Bigfork | W 3-0 F | North Woods School | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Mesabi East | W 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Mon - Sep 11 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Deer River | W 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs South Ridge | L 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Cherry | W 3-0 F | Cherry | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Cherry |
W 2-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 11:00 AM | 7A |
vs
Nashwauk-Keewatin |
W 2-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 1:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Cromwell-Wright |
L 2-1 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 2:30 PM | 7A |
vs
South Ridge |
W 2-1 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Littlefork-Big Falls | W 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 6:30 PM | 7A | at Cook County | W 3-0 F | Cook County | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Northeast Range | W 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Ely | L 3-0 F | Ely | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 10:45 AM | 7A |
vs
Chisholm |
W 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Two Harbors |
W 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 2:45 PM | 7AA |
vs
Mesabi East |
W 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 4:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
L 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 6:30 PM | 7A | at Silver Bay | W 3-0 F | Silver Bay | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Chisholm | W 3-0 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Floodwood | L 3-2 F | North Woods |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Deer River | W 3-1 F | North Woods | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-1 F | North Woods | ||
Wed - Nov 01 | 5:15 PM | 7A | Floodwood | L 3-2 F | Rock Ridge |