Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Aug 24 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Hibbing | L 3-1 F | Hibbing | ||
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Carlton/Wrenshall | L 3-1 F | Carlton | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Greenway | L 3-0 F | Deer River | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-2 F | Deer River | ||
Mon - Sep 11 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at North Woods | L 3-0 F | North Woods | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 5A | at Cass Lake-Bena | L 3-2 F | Cass Lake-Bena | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 16 | 10:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Barnum |
L 2-0 F | Crosby-Ironton | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 12:00 PM | 6A |
vs
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa |
L 2-0 F | Crosby-Ironton | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 2:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Crosby-Ironton |
L 2-1 F | Crosby-Ironton | ||
Sat - Sep 16 | 3:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Aitkin |
W 2-1 F | Crosby-Ironton | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Mesabi East | L 3-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:15 PM | 5A | at Hill City | W 3-2 F | Hill City | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 9:00 AM | 7AAA |
vs
Cloquet |
L 2-0 F | Duluth East | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 10:00 AM | 4AAA |
vs
Hill-Murray |
L 2-0 F | Duluth East | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 1:00 PM | 7AAA |
vs
Duluth Denfeld |
L 2-0 F | Duluth East | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 2:00 PM | 7AAA |
vs
Princeton |
L 2-1 F | Duluth East | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Littlefork-Big Falls | W 3-2 F | Deer River | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Chisholm | L 3-2 F | Deer River | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | at Rock Ridge | L 3-0 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs Northland | W 3-0 F | Deer River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 10:00 AM | 6AA |
vs
Milaca |
L 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Silver Bay |
L 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 2:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Lakeview Christian |
L 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 3:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Moose Lake-Willow River |
L 2-0 F | Moose Lake-Willow River | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs International Falls | L 3-1 F | Deer River | ||
Mon - Oct 16 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Bigfork | L 3-1 F | Bigfork |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at North Woods | L 3-1 F | North Woods |