Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 02 | 9:00 AM | 7AAA |
vs
Duluth Denfeld |
W 1-1 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 02 | 10:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Proctor |
L 1-1 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 02 | 10:45 AM | 7A |
vs
South Ridge |
W 2-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 02 | 11:30 AM | 1A |
vs
Mabel-Canton |
L 2-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 02 | 2:00 PM | 7A |
vs
South Ridge |
W 2-1 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 02 | 3:00 PM | 1A |
vs
Mabel-Canton |
L 2-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Mountain Iron-Buhl | W 3-2 F | Mountain Iron-Buhl | ||
Thu - Sep 07 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Carlton/Wrenshall | W 3-1 F | Floodwood | ||
Mon - Sep 11 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Cherry | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Barnum | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Thu - Sep 14 | 6:30 PM | 7A | at Silver Bay | W 3-1 F | Silver Bay | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Bigfork | W 3-2 F | Bigfork | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs McGregor | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 10:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Aitkin |
W 2-0 F | Pierz | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 10:45 AM | 7AA |
vs
Mora |
W 2-0 F | Pierz | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 12:15 PM | 6AA |
vs
Holdingford |
L 2-0 F | Pierz | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 3:00 PM | 5AA |
vs
Maple Lake |
L 2-0 F | Pierz | ||
Sat - Sep 23 | 4:00 PM | 6AA |
vs
Holdingford |
L 2-0 F | Pierz | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Cromwell-Wright | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Tue - Oct 03 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs Two Harbors | W 3-1 F | Floodwood | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs South Ridge | W 3-2 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 10:45 AM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
L 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 12:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Northeast Range |
W 2-0 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 1:30 PM | 7AA |
vs
Hinckley-Finlayson |
W 2-1 F | Mesabi East | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 4:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Two Harbors |
W 2-1 F | Mesabi East | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | at Moose Lake-Willow River | W 3-1 F | Moose Lake | ||
Thu - Oct 12 | 7:00 PM | 5A | vs Hill City | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at North Woods | W 3-2 F | North Woods |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Cherry | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 6:00 PM | 7A | vs Silver Bay | W 3-0 F | Floodwood | ||
Wed - Nov 01 | 5:15 PM | 7A | North Woods | W 3-2 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Sat - Nov 04 | 6:00 PM | 7A | Ely | L 3-1 F | Rock Ridge |