Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Cedar Mountain

High School Volleyball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 19-11
Section 9-4
Conference 6-2
Away 5-3
Neutral 7-7
Home 7-1
Average 95.4
Class Rank 41 of 158
State Rank 165 of 406
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Mon - Aug 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1617220 2A at Nicollet W 3-2 F Nicollet
Thu - Sep 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1617425 2A vs Madelia W 3-0 F Morgan
Thu - Sep 09 7:30 PM C gameid: 1620641 2A vs Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop W 3-2 F Morgan
Montevideo Tournament
Sat - Sep 11 10:00 AM gameid: 1623125 3A vs Renville County West
L 2-0 F Montevideo
Sat - Sep 11 11:00 AM gameid: 1623126 2A vs BOLD
L 1-1 F Montevideo
Sat - Sep 11 2:00 PM gameid: 1623129 3AA vs Paynesville Area
L 2-0 F Montevideo
Sat - Sep 11 4:00 PM gameid: 1623132 3A vs Lakeview
W 2-1 F Montevideo
Mon - Sep 13 6:00 PM gameid: 1620672 3A at Red Rock Central L 3-0 F Lamberton
Tue - Sep 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620797 2A at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart L 3-1 F Hector
Thu - Sep 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1620944 2A vs Sleepy Eye W 3-0 F Morgan
Maple River Tournament
Sat - Sep 18 9:00 AM gameid: 1624305 2A vs Martin Luther/Gran-Hunt-EC/T
W 2-0 F Mapleton
Sat - Sep 18 10:00 AM gameid: 1624306 2AA vs Sibley East
W 2-1 F Mapleton
Sat - Sep 18 1:00 PM gameid: 1624309 2AA at Maple River
W 2-0 F Mapleton
Sat - Sep 18 2:00 PM gameid: 1624311 2AA vs Sibley East
L 2-0 F Mapleton
Tue - Sep 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621122 3A at Wabasso W 3-2 F Wabasso
Thu - Sep 23 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621328 2A vs Springfield W 3-2 F Morgan
Tue - Sep 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1621539 2A at New Ulm Cathedral W 3-2 F New Ulm Cathedral
Southwest MN State Tournament
Fri - Oct 01 6:00 PM gameid: 1623988 3A vs Hills-Beaver Creek
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Fri - Oct 01 8:00 PM gameid: 1624033 3A vs Russell-Tyler-Ruthton
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 9:00 AM gameid: 1624012 6A vs Benson
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 12:00 PM gameid: 1624015 2AAA vs Worthington
L 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Sat - Oct 02 2:00 PM gameid: 1624020 3A vs Westbrook-Walnut Grove
W 2-0 F Southwest MN State
Tue - Oct 05 7:30 PM C gameid: 1621991 2AA vs Minnesota Valley Lutheran W 3-0 F Morgan
Tue - Oct 12 7:15 PM gameid: 1622329 3AA vs Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City W 3-0 F Morgan
Thu - Oct 14 7:15 PM C gameid: 1622453 2A at Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's L 3-0 F Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's
Mon - Oct 18 7:30 PM gameid: 1622572 3A at Renville County West W 3-1 F Renville
Tue - Oct 19 7:15 PM gameid: 1622681 3A vs MACCRAY L 3-0 F Morgan

Playoffs - Class A Sections

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Oct 28 7:00 PM 2A vs Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey W 3-0 F Morgan
Mon - Nov 01 7:30 PM 2A Springfield W 3-2 F St. James
Thu - Nov 04 6:00 PM 2A Cleveland L 3-0 F Mankato East