Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Aug 29 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Ely | L 3-1 F | Ely | ||
Tue - Sep 05 | 7:00 PM | 7A | at Deer River | W 3-0 F | Deer River | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Sep 09 | 9:30 AM | 7A |
vs
Northeast Range |
W 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 12:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Moose Lake-Willow River |
W 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 2:45 PM | 7A |
vs
Ely |
L 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 09 | 4:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
International Falls |
L 2-0 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Sep 12 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | at Hermantown | L 3-0 F | Hermantown | ||
Mon - Sep 18 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Chisholm | W 3-2 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Sep 19 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Hibbing | W 3-0 F | Greenway | ||
Thu - Sep 21 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | vs Cloquet | L 3-0 F | Greenway | ||
Mon - Sep 25 | 7:15 PM | 5A | vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley | W 3-1 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Sep 26 | 7:00 PM | 7AAAA | at Duluth East | L 3-0 F | Duluth East | ||
Thu - Sep 28 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Mesabi East | L 3-1 F | Greenway | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 9:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Aitkin |
L 1-1 F | Mora | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 11:00 AM | 7AA |
at
Mora |
L 2-0 F | Mora | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 12:30 PM | 7A |
vs
Carlton/Wrenshall |
W 2-0 F | Mora | ||
Sat - Sep 30 | 1:30 PM | 7AA |
vs
Hinckley-Finlayson |
W 2-1 F | Mora | ||
Mon - Oct 02 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | at Aitkin | W 3-0 F | Aitkin | ||
Thu - Oct 05 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | at Grand Rapids | L 3-0 F | Grand Rapids | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 9:00 AM | 7AA |
vs
Pine City |
L 2-0 F | Esko | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 11:00 AM | 7AAAA |
vs
Duluth East |
L 2-0 F | Esko | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 1:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Hibbing |
W 2-1 F | Esko | ||
Sat - Oct 07 | 3:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Crosby-Ironton |
W 2-0 F | Esko | ||
Mon - Oct 09 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | at Rock Ridge | W 3-2 F | Rock Ridge | ||
Tue - Oct 10 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs International Falls | L 3-1 F | Greenway | ||
Tue - Oct 17 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Esko | L 3-0 F | Greenway |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Oct 25 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Two Harbors | W 3-0 F | Two Harbors | ||
Fri - Oct 27 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Mesabi East | L 3-1 F | Mesabi East |