Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Minnetonka
|
8-0 |
25-6 |
83.0 |
73.8 |
278.0 |
3
|
Won 5
|
2 |
Shakopee
|
8-2 |
23-6 |
79.1 |
63.3 |
251.0 |
8
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Waconia
|
6-3 |
22-6 |
78.8 |
67.4 |
207.1 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Eden Prairie
|
2-6 |
9-18 |
78.3 |
84.7 |
171.5 |
28
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Prior Lake
|
3-6 |
12-16 |
72.6 |
78.1 |
167.7 |
30
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Chanhassen
|
3-6 |
12-15 |
75.7 |
78.6 |
155.0 |
38
|
Lost 4
|
7 |
Chaska
|
1-8 |
10-17 |
67.0 |
73.7 |
148.1 |
41
|
Lost 4
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Eagan
|
9-2 |
19-13 |
62.0 |
58.5 |
177.0 |
23
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Apple Valley
|
6-4 |
14-14 |
60.6 |
62.8 |
160.8 |
33
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
1-1 |
13-14 |
66.8 |
70.2 |
161.0 |
32
|
Lost 3
|
4 |
Rosemount
|
8-3 |
10-18 |
58.1 |
64.4 |
142.3 |
45
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Hastings
|
0-2 |
14-13 |
71.1 |
67.3 |
126.8 |
50
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Eastview
|
5-6 |
6-23 |
61.8 |
69.2 |
123.7 |
52
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Burnsville
|
1-9 |
3-24 |
52.6 |
68.3 |
100.0 |
56
|
Lost 8
|
8 |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
0-3 |
5-22 |
56.5 |
69.7 |
88.4 |
61
|
Lost 1
|
Section 4AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Cretin-Derham Hall
|
9-1 |
25-6 |
68.1 |
61.0 |
257.1 |
5
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
East Ridge
|
7-3 |
20-8 |
73.8 |
59.7 |
220.4 |
11
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Tartan
|
2-1 |
24-5 |
69.4 |
56.0 |
201.8 |
16
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
St. Paul Central
|
1-2 |
20-7 |
72.6 |
59.3 |
159.2 |
36
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Stillwater Area
|
4-5 |
13-14 |
62.3 |
63.4 |
148.3 |
40
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Woodbury
|
2-8 |
9-18 |
56.9 |
63.6 |
129.0 |
49
|
Lost 9
|
7 |
White Bear Lake
|
2-7 |
3-24 |
57.7 |
71.6 |
96.0 |
59
|
Lost 9
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Park Center
|
8-1 |
27-4 |
83.4 |
61.8 |
285.9 |
2
|
Won 2
|
2 |
Maple Grove
|
6-4 |
20-9 |
66.9 |
62.3 |
237.2 |
9
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Osseo
|
5-4 |
19-9 |
70.0 |
63.7 |
227.6 |
10
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Mounds View
|
5-2 |
19-9 |
64.0 |
59.9 |
198.2 |
18
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Spring Lake Park
|
3-5 |
15-12 |
79.5 |
71.9 |
179.0 |
22
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Champlin Park
|
1-6 |
14-13 |
71.9 |
73.0 |
183.5 |
19
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Roseville
|
3-4 |
15-12 |
72.1 |
69.5 |
173.5 |
26
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Irondale
|
1-6 |
4-23 |
58.4 |
75.7 |
98.8 |
57
|
Lost 1
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Forest Lake
|
5-4 |
16-13 |
64.5 |
60.6 |
173.6 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Coon Rapids
|
9-4 |
16-15 |
73.0 |
76.7 |
167.2 |
31
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Anoka
|
6-3 |
12-16 |
72.9 |
77.4 |
147.4 |
42
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Andover
|
7-4 |
11-17 |
67.2 |
73.0 |
152.1 |
39
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
2-4 |
16-11 |
75.6 |
75.7 |
137.3 |
48
|
Lost 3
|
6 |
Blaine
|
5-7 |
7-20 |
78.9 |
88.0 |
123.2 |
53
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Centennial
|
3-7 |
8-19 |
64.1 |
74.6 |
113.7 |
54
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Duluth East
|
1-5 |
10-17 |
63.4 |
69.3 |
124.2 |
51
|
Lost 1
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Rogers
|
9-1 |
21-10 |
73.8 |
69.3 |
199.6 |
17
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
8-4 |
14-15 |
67.5 |
66.0 |
173.0 |
27
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Buffalo
|
6-4 |
13-15 |
65.4 |
65.4 |
171.5 |
28
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Sauk Rapids-Rice
|
7-3 |
18-9 |
79.4 |
69.3 |
159.3 |
35
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Moorhead
|
7-5 |
14-14 |
75.9 |
75.7 |
177.0 |
23
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Brainerd
|
6-5 |
17-10 |
78.1 |
68.1 |
159.9 |
34
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Bemidji
|
1-6 |
11-15 |
68.6 |
71.0 |
106.3 |
55
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Elk River
|
1-9 |
4-23 |
51.9 |
65.6 |
98.1 |
58
|
Lost 4
|
9 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
2-10 |
6-22 |
56.4 |
70.1 |
91.1 |
60
|
Lost 1
|