Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Nov 24 | 7:00 PM | 8AA | vs St. Cloud | W 9-1 F | Rogers | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:00 PM | 3AA |
vs
St. Thomas Academy |
W 4-2 F | Bloomington | ||
Thu - Nov 30 | 6:00 PM | 8AA | vs Moorhead | W 6-2 F | Rogers | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Mounds View | W 8-2 F | Blaine | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | vs Andover | W 3-1 F | Rogers | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 2:00 PM | 2AA | at Shakopee | T 1-1 F/OT | Shakopee | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Blaine | W 6-0 F | Blaine | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Chanhassen | L 8-1 F | Chanhassen | ||
Fri - Dec 22 | 6:00 PM | 8AA | at Buffalo | W 7-1 F | Buffalo | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Minnetonka |
L 6-1 F | Wayzata | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 4:00 PM | 6AA |
at
Wayzata |
L 4-2 F | Wayzata | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 1AA |
vs
Lakeville South |
L 5-2 F | Wayzata | ||
Wed - Jan 03 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Armstrong/Cooper | W 11-2 F | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 3:00 PM | 8AA | vs Elk River/Zimmerman | T 1-1 F/OT | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Jan 09 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Maple Grove | W 4-1 F | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 11 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Champlin Park | W 6-4 F | Champlin Ice Forum | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Osseo | W 8-1 F | Dick Vraa Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 3:00 PM | 5AA | vs Centennial | L 5-4 F | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Totino-Grace | L 4-2 F | Brooklyn Park Community Center | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | at Stillwater Area | W 4-1 F | Stillwater High School | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 7AA | at Anoka | W 10-0 F | Anoka Ice Arena | ||
Tue - Feb 06 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs White Bear Lake | W 2-1 F/OT | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Spring Lake Park | W 9-0 F | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 3:00 PM | 7AA | vs Duluth East | W 8-0 F | Rogers Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 3:00 PM | 5AA | at Coon Rapids | W 8-4 F | Coon Rapids Ice Center |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 22 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Coon Rapids | W 6-0 F | Rogers | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 5:00 PM | 5AA | Centennial | L 5-1 F | Elk River |