Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tournament |
|||||||
Fri - Nov 24 | 5:30 PM | 5AA |
vs
Champlin Park |
L 9-4 F | Woodbury | ||
Sat - Nov 25 | 7:00 PM | 4AA |
vs
Woodbury |
L 4-2 | M Health Arena | ||
Mon - Nov 27 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Edina | L 4-1 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Armstrong/Cooper | W 5-3 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Wed - Dec 06 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Holy Angels | L 5-2 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 4A | vs Bloomington Kennedy | W 7-0 F | St. Louis Park | ||
Sat - Dec 16 | 5:30 PM | 6AA | at Hopkins | L 5-4 F | Hopkins | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Chanhassen | L 7-0 F | St. Louis Park | ||
Sat - Dec 23 | 4:00 PM | 5AA | at Totino-Grace | L 3-2 F/OT | Totino-Grace | ||
Tue - Dec 26 | 1:45 PM | 1AA |
vs
Farmington |
L 4-3 F | South St. Paul | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 7:00 PM | 2AA |
vs
Bloomington Jefferson |
W 7-2 F | South St. Paul | ||
Thu - Dec 28 | 1:00 PM | 4A |
vs
St. Paul Highland Park/Central |
W 7-1 F | South St. Paul | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 12:00 PM | 2A | at Minneapolis | W 6-3 F | Parade Ice Garden | ||
Tue - Jan 09 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | vs Benilde-St. Margaret's | L 4-1 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 7:00 PM | 2A | vs Orono | W 3-2 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Waconia | W 5-0 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at New Prague | W 9-6 F | New Prague Community Center | ||
Tue - Jan 23 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Chaska | W 7-0 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Thu - Jan 25 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Bloomington Jefferson | W 4-2 F | Bloomington Ice Garden | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | vs Osseo | W 5-3 F | St. Louis Park Rec Center | ||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | at Chanhassen | L 6-2 F | Victoria Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 08 | 7:00 PM | 2A | at Orono | L 4-2 F | Orono Ice Arena | ||
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:00 PM | 2AA | at Waconia | W 5-2 F | Waconia City Ice Arena | ||
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs New Prague | W 4-0 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 7:00 PM | 2AA | vs Bloomington Jefferson | W 4-1 F | St. Louis Park Recreation Center |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 22 | 7:00 PM | 6AA | at Holy Angels | L 7-1 F | Richfield |