Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING
Season:
Choose Class:

Section 1 9-Man Standings

Coaches Vote (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Lanesboro 8-1 10-1 45.1 15.8 39.3 5 Lost 1
2 Grand Meadow 6-2 8-2 35.4 19.2 33.7 13 Lost 1
3 LeRoy-Ostrander 8-2 12-2 46.3 16.1 40.7 3 Won 9
4 Southland 3-5 4-6 26.4 30.8 21.5 30 Lost 1
5 Spring Grove 2-5 3-5 17.2 31.0 21.5 30 Lost 2
6 Mabel-Canton 2-5 4-5 20.0 27.4 19.5 35 Lost 1
7 Houston 2-5 2-7 10.4 31.9 14.3 46 Lost 3
8 Lyle-Pacelli 0-6 0-8 8.2 42.1 8.6 56 Lost 8

Section 2 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Hancock 1-1 8-1 42.4 22.2 39.7 4 Lost 1
2 Renville County West 6-1 8-4 22.0 14.8 38.1 6 Lost 1
3 Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 4-2 8-2 34.6 14.8 30.6 17 Lost 1
4 Cedar Mountain 3-4 6-5 20.9 17.7 24.9 24 Lost 1
5 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 2-3 3-6 18.4 22.2 17.0 41 Lost 1
6 Ortonville 0-2 3-6 37.3 47.8 15.7 43 Lost 1
7 Nicollet 1-4 2-7 17.1 38.1 16.1 42 Lost 2

Section 3 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mountain Lake Area 7-1 9-2 34.3 11.9 35.8 9 Lost 1
2 Hills-Beaver Creek 9-1 10-3 35.3 10.0 35.5 11 Lost 1
3 Edgerton 4-5 5-5 21.2 25.6 23.7 26 Lost 1
4 Red Rock Central 3-4 5-5 16.2 16.5 25.7 23 Lost 1
5 Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 3-4 3-6 22.2 28.3 20.4 33 Lost 2
6 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 2-4 3-6 20.4 29.4 18.7 36 Lost 4
7 GHEC/Truman 1-5 3-6 17.6 32.1 15.0 44 Lost 1
8 Madelia 0-5 0-9 7.1 52.4 8.4 57 Lost 9

Section 4 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Verndale 8-1 9-1 47.4 14.3 35.7 10 Lost 1
2 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 8-1 9-3 42.4 18.5 36.2 8 Lost 1
3 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 5-3 6-4 37.0 42.0 22.1 28 Lost 1
4 Brandon/Evansville 4-3 5-5 31.6 25.4 21.8 29 Lost 1
5 Bertha-Hewitt 2-5 2-7 21.8 49.1 13.3 47 Lost 7
6 Sebeka 2-6 2-7 23.8 43.2 12.2 48 Lost 5
7 Rothsay 1-6 1-8 17.8 41.2 9.0 54 Lost 2
8 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0-5 0-6 9.3 35.8 5.6 59 Lost 6

Section 5 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Ogilvie 6-0 7-4 36.0 15.9 26.2 21 Lost 1
2 South Ridge 3-2 4-5 20.9 25.6 22.2 27 Lost 1
3 Cromwell-Wright Area 1-3 3-5 17.0 26.9 14.9 45 Lost 1
4 McGregor 1-4 1-7 20.5 46.2 9.9 52 Lost 6
Carlton/Wrenshall 0-2 1-3 16.8 34.0 8.9 55 Lost 1

Section 6 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Fertile-Beltrami 10-0 13-1 40.1 12.5 41.6 2 Lost 1
2 Nevis 7-2 8-2 28.6 12.7 36.7 7 Lost 1
3 NCE/U-H 7-3 8-3 31.1 12.6 30.4 18 Lost 1
4 Clearbrook-Gonvick 5-4 6-4 20.0 15.8 27.0 20 Lost 1
5 Blackduck 3-5 4-5 24.7 22.7 17.5 39 Lost 1
6 Park Christian 2-6 3-6 18.8 25.2 19.8 34 Lost 3
7 Cass Lake-Bena 1-7 1-8 9.8 46.9 10.4 51 Lost 2
8 Laporte 0-8 0-9 4.9 50.0 9.2 53 Lost 9

Section 7 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Mountain Iron-Buhl 6-0 9-2 53.8 18.0 43.8 1 Lost 1
2 Hill City/Northland 3-2 8-2 28.7 16.4 31.5 15 Lost 1
3 Cherry 4-2 7-2 33.1 16.0 33.9 12 Lost 1
4 Cook County 4-2 6-3 22.0 23.3 27.1 19 Lost 1
5 Bigfork 1-4 3-4 35.1 34.9 21.0 32 Lost 2
6 North Central 0-5 1-7 9.8 34.8 10.9 49 Lost 1
7 Silver Bay 0-3 2-4 17.0 27.8 17.8 38 Lost 2

Section 8 9-Man Standings

QRF Seeded (FINAL)
Seed Team Section Overall For Agst QRF Value QRF Rank Streak
1 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 8-2 8-3 25.4 22.8 31.2 16 Lost 1
2 Kittson County Central 9-1 10-3 29.4 18.4 33.3 14 Lost 1
3 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 5-3 6-3 26.4 17.3 24.8 25 Lost 1
4 Goodridge/Grygla 6-3 6-4 29.4 18.1 26.2 21 Lost 1
5 Northern Freeze 3-5 3-6 24.1 28.3 17.3 40 Lost 1
6 Win-E-Mac 3-6 4-6 23.2 25.8 18.2 37 Lost 1
7 Stephen-Argyle 1-7 1-8 15.8 34.4 10.9 49 Lost 4
8 Lake of the Woods 0-8 0-9 15.3 38.2 7.8 58 Lost 9