Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue - Nov 29 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Lyle/Austin Pacelli | W 82-8 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Tue - Dec 06 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Southland | W 68-29 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Tue - Dec 13 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Spring Grove | W 51-34 F | Spring Grove | ||
Sat - Dec 17 | 10:00 AM | South Winneshiek | W 41-21 F | Luther College | |||
Tue - Dec 20 | 7:30 PM | 1A | at Rushford-Peterson | W 54-43 F | Rushford | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Wed - Dec 28 | 12:00 PM | 1A |
vs
Kenyon-Wanamingo |
W 44-39 F | Hayfield | ||
Thu - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM | 1A |
at
Hayfield |
L 49-46 F | Hayfield | ||
Tue - Jan 03 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Kingsland | L 43-38 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Fri - Jan 06 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Schaeffer Academy | W 62-33 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Mon - Jan 09 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Mabel-Canton | W 36-14 F | Mabel | ||
Tue - Jan 10 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Spring Grove | W 45-20 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Fri - Jan 13 | 6:00 PM | 1A | at LeRoy-Ostrander | W 55-18 F | LeRoy | ||
Mon - Jan 16 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Houston | W 60-44 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Fri - Jan 20 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Southland | W 51-32 F | Southland | ||
Tue - Jan 24 | 7:30 PM | 1A | at Fillmore Central | W 40-36 F | Fillmore Central | ||
Thu - Jan 26 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Lanesboro | W 63-40 F | Lanesboro | ||
Fri - Jan 27 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Mabel-Canton | W 67-31 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Mon - Jan 30 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Houston | W 60-35 F | Houston | ||
Thu - Feb 02 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Lanesboro | W 54-36 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Fri - Feb 03 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Kingsland | W 47-36 F | Spring Valley | ||
Mon - Feb 06 | 7:15 PM | 1A | vs Randolph | W 44-33 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Fri - Feb 10 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | vs Lewiston-Altura | W 58-37 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Sat - Feb 11 | 11:00 AM | 1A | at Lyle/Austin Pacelli | W 63-28 F | Lyle | ||
Mon - Feb 13 | 7:15 PM | 1AA | at Blooming Prairie | W 47-45 F | Blooming Prairie | ||
Tue - Feb 14 | 6:00 PM | 1A | vs LeRoy-Ostrander | W 57-25 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Thu - Feb 16 | 7:15 PM | 1A | at Schaeffer Academy | W 60-44 F | Schaeffer Academy |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 23 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs Schaeffer Academy | W 60-29 F | Grand Meadow | ||
Mon - Feb 27 | 6:00 PM | 1A | Bethlehem Academy | W 63-30 F | Rochester Civic Center | ||
Sat - Mar 04 | 1:30 PM | 1A | Randolph | W 44-36 F | Rochester Civic Center | ||
Fri - Mar 10 | 5:00 PM | 1A | Hayfield | L 51-32 F | Rochester Civic Center |