Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Nov 25 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs Proctor | L 77-47 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Nov 29 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at North Woods | W 66-43 F | Cook | ||
Thu - Dec 01 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Bigfork | W 74-61 F | Bigfork | ||
Tue - Dec 06 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | at International Falls | W 61-29 F | International Falls | ||
Sat - Dec 10 | 1:00 PM | 8A | at Kelliher/Northome | L 72-51 F | Kelliher | ||
Mon - Dec 12 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Littlefork-Big Falls | W 74-19 F | Littlefork | ||
Mon - Dec 19 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs Ely | L 61-57 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Dec 22 | 7:15 PM | 7AAA | at Hibbing | W 69-57 F | Hibbing | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Tue - Dec 27 | 3:00 PM | 7AA |
vs
Hinckley-Finlayson |
W 68-22 F | Chisholm | ||
Wed - Dec 28 | 3:00 PM | 7A |
vs
Nashwauk-Keewatin |
W 73-28 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Jan 03 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Cherry | W 59-48 F | Cherry | ||
Thu - Jan 05 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs Greenway | W 62-26 F | Chisholm | ||
Mon - Jan 09 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | at Mesabi East | L 63-61 F/OT | Aurora | ||
Thu - Jan 12 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs Fond du Lac Ojibwe | PPD | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Jan 19 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Deer River | W 79-56 F | Deer River | ||
Mon - Jan 23 | 7:15 PM | 5A | vs McGregor | W 79-28 F | Chisholm | ||
Fri - Jan 27 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Floodwood | W 75-49 F | Floodwood | ||
Sat - Jan 28 | 2:00 PM | 8AA | vs Menahga | L 59-50 F | Chisholm | ||
Mon - Jan 30 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Hill City/Northland | W 73-25 F | Hill City | ||
Thu - Feb 02 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs Cromwell-Wright | L 59-31 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Feb 07 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs South Ridge | L 73-41 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Feb 09 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Nashwauk-Keewatin | W 80-37 F | Nashwauk | ||
Mon - Feb 13 | 7:15 PM | 7A | at Ely | W 80-69 F | Ely | ||
Thu - Feb 16 | 7:15 PM | 7AAA | vs Duluth Denfeld | W 82-30 F | Chisholm | ||
Tue - Feb 21 | 7:15 PM | 7AA | vs Rock Ridge | L 84-64 F | Chisholm | ||
Thu - Feb 23 | 7:15 PM | 7A | vs Mountain Iron-Buhl | L 93-48 F | Chisholm |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Mar 01 | 6:00 PM | 7A | vs Carlton | W 84-38 F | Chisholm | ||
Sat - Mar 04 | 12:30 PM | 7A | South Ridge | L 80-44 F | Hibbing |