Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Shakopee
|
9-1 |
25-4 |
76.4 |
57.9 |
271.6 |
3
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Eden Prairie
|
10-1 |
19-12 |
70.2 |
64.4 |
224.6 |
11
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Minnetonka
|
5-4 |
18-9 |
75.8 |
72.6 |
235.1 |
9
|
Lost 3
|
4 |
Edina
|
3-6 |
15-13 |
67.9 |
67.6 |
200.3 |
15
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Chanhassen
|
4-6 |
15-12 |
60.7 |
61.9 |
159.9 |
34
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Prior Lake
|
2-6 |
11-17 |
64.6 |
68.0 |
155.7 |
35
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Waconia
|
1-4 |
12-15 |
55.8 |
56.2 |
133.3 |
46
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
Chaska
|
2-8 |
10-17 |
59.5 |
62.3 |
136.7 |
44
|
Lost 2
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Eastview
|
11-0 |
23-8 |
72.0 |
60.3 |
239.6 |
6
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
3-1 |
20-9 |
58.8 |
53.4 |
218.3 |
13
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Bloomington Jefferson
|
2-2 |
20-7 |
63.3 |
57.9 |
189.4 |
19
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Rosemount
|
8-3 |
17-11 |
61.7 |
56.2 |
188.2 |
21
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Eagan
|
3-6 |
7-20 |
51.9 |
61.2 |
122.3 |
51
|
Lost 8
|
6 |
Burnsville
|
1-9 |
3-22 |
55.6 |
82.8 |
106.6 |
56
|
Lost 4
|
7 |
Apple Valley
|
3-7 |
5-22 |
51.4 |
66.3 |
102.5 |
59
|
Lost 8
|
8 |
Hastings
|
0-3 |
5-22 |
53.4 |
69.9 |
86.9 |
64
|
Lost 3
|
Section 4AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
East Ridge
|
8-3 |
23-6 |
63.5 |
50.8 |
251.9 |
4
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Cretin-Derham Hall
|
9-3 |
21-11 |
67.3 |
62.5 |
222.5 |
12
|
Won 1
|
3 |
Tartan
|
4-1 |
21-7 |
65.8 |
55.3 |
172.3 |
27
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Woodbury
|
5-5 |
11-16 |
54.9 |
59.4 |
150.3 |
38
|
Lost 3
|
5 |
White Bear Lake
|
4-6 |
15-13 |
59.7 |
58.6 |
188.5 |
20
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Stillwater Area
|
3-7 |
13-14 |
65.4 |
66.6 |
144.6 |
41
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
St. Paul Central
|
0-2 |
11-15 |
63.0 |
61.5 |
95.0 |
61
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
North St. Paul
|
0-6 |
4-23 |
56.6 |
67.7 |
87.9 |
63
|
Lost 5
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Park Center
|
9-0 |
31-1 |
75.3 |
52.3 |
292.2 |
2
|
Won 19
|
2 |
Osseo
|
6-3 |
22-7 |
69.6 |
59.2 |
238.4 |
7
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Maple Grove
|
1-5 |
14-13 |
64.5 |
62.9 |
179.2 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Mounds View
|
4-3 |
16-12 |
61.3 |
57.7 |
178.5 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Irondale
|
3-2 |
15-12 |
63.1 |
64.7 |
162.4 |
32
|
Lost 4
|
6 |
Spring Lake Park
|
5-5 |
11-17 |
63.5 |
62.3 |
154.4 |
36
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Roseville
|
0-6 |
6-21 |
57.7 |
67.7 |
107.6 |
55
|
Lost 3
|
8 |
Champlin Park
|
1-5 |
5-21 |
62.2 |
73.8 |
111.0 |
54
|
Lost 9
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Andover
|
12-1 |
21-11 |
72.6 |
66.2 |
190.6 |
18
|
Won 2
|
2 |
Coon Rapids
|
11-3 |
19-10 |
74.6 |
68.2 |
152.3 |
37
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Centennial
|
5-6 |
7-20 |
54.1 |
66.7 |
111.6 |
53
|
Lost 3
|
4 |
Duluth East
|
4-5 |
15-13 |
63.0 |
59.3 |
147.4 |
39
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Blaine
|
5-7 |
7-20 |
65.3 |
69.9 |
105.3 |
57
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Forest Lake
|
2-5 |
6-22 |
54.8 |
65.2 |
118.1 |
52
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Anoka
|
2-8 |
5-21 |
66.0 |
78.3 |
103.2 |
58
|
Lost 11
|
8 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
1-7 |
8-19 |
66.7 |
76.0 |
100.8 |
60
|
Lost 1
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
QRF Seeded
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Buffalo
|
7-2 |
16-12 |
67.7 |
64.5 |
191.9 |
17
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
3-4 |
19-8 |
69.1 |
62.1 |
165.7 |
30
|
Lost 2
|
3 |
Bemidji
|
2-3 |
15-8 |
66.3 |
59.3 |
161.7 |
33
|
Lost 2
|
4 |
Brainerd
|
6-5 |
18-11 |
66.2 |
60.9 |
168.3 |
28
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Elk River
|
4-3 |
14-13 |
63.1 |
62.5 |
165.9 |
29
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Moorhead
|
7-4 |
17-14 |
65.0 |
64.2 |
165.6 |
31
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
Rogers
|
2-6 |
10-17 |
59.4 |
67.9 |
146.6 |
40
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
2-6 |
6-21 |
61.9 |
69.6 |
128.1 |
49
|
Lost 5
|