Section 2AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Chaska
|
8-0-0 |
24-8-0 |
68 |
26 |
194.8 |
8
|
Lost 1
|
2 |
Minnetonka
|
8-3-0 |
17-12-0 |
46 |
40 |
150.9 |
20
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Eden Prairie
|
4-3-0 |
16-13-0 |
47 |
40 |
141.4 |
24
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Chanhassen
|
3-4-0 |
16-13-0 |
46 |
35 |
137.1 |
25
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Waconia
|
2-5-0 |
12-10-0 |
41 |
39 |
146.2 |
22
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Prior Lake
|
2-5-0 |
11-18-0 |
35 |
53 |
127.2 |
29
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Shakopee
|
0-7-0 |
10-18-0 |
35 |
53 |
114.3 |
39
|
Lost 3
|
Section 3AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
East Ridge
|
5-1-0 |
25-8-0 |
70 |
26 |
208.3 |
4
|
Won 1
|
2 |
Eagan
|
4-1-0 |
16-12-0 |
47 |
37 |
156.1 |
17
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Rosemount
|
7-3-0 |
18-12-0 |
58 |
44 |
153.8 |
19
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Eastview
|
3-3-0 |
12-16-0 |
42 |
49 |
126.8 |
30
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Park of Cottage Grove
|
4-2-0 |
15-12-0 |
45 |
39 |
120.6 |
33
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Woodbury
|
0-5-0 |
10-19-0 |
32 |
54 |
112.2 |
40
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Apple Valley
|
1-6-0 |
4-23-0 |
14 |
61 |
67.6 |
60
|
Lost 4
|
8 |
Hastings
|
0-3-0 |
3-17-0 |
16 |
48 |
60.5 |
61
|
Lost 3
|
Section 4AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Stillwater Area
|
9-0-0 |
24-8-0 |
66 |
30 |
189.2 |
11
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
Irondale
|
5-3-0 |
21-9-0 |
56 |
28 |
150.4 |
21
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Roseville
|
5-3-0 |
20-9-0 |
54 |
32 |
155.6 |
18
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Tartan
|
6-2-0 |
17-14-0 |
48 |
42 |
106.7 |
44
|
Lost 2
|
5 |
Mounds View
|
3-5-0 |
11-18-0 |
36 |
53 |
106.9 |
43
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
White Bear Lake
|
3-7-0 |
14-15-0 |
37 |
47 |
114.9 |
38
|
Lost 2
|
7 |
North St. Paul
|
1-7-0 |
8-16-0 |
29 |
47 |
92.5 |
49
|
Lost 1
|
8 |
St. Paul Central
|
0-5-0 |
10-14-0 |
37 |
41 |
82.4 |
53
|
Lost 4
|
Section 5AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Wayzata
|
6-1-0 |
30-4-0 |
82 |
14 |
233.8 |
1
|
Won 10
|
2 |
Champlin Park
|
4-2-0 |
24-6-0 |
67 |
22 |
218.6 |
3
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Maple Grove
|
5-3-0 |
19-12-0 |
55 |
40 |
156.2 |
16
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Hopkins
|
2-4-0 |
11-19-0 |
30 |
58 |
105.0 |
45
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Spring Lake Park
|
2-4-0 |
8-20-0 |
26 |
52 |
77.2 |
54
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Osseo
|
3-2-0 |
6-21-0 |
19 |
55 |
72.2 |
56
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Robbinsdale Armstrong
|
1-3-0 |
8-18-0 |
27 |
45 |
75.3 |
55
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Park Center
|
0-4-0 |
3-19-0 |
8 |
56 |
55.0 |
62
|
Lost 4
|
Section 7AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Centennial
|
9-1-0 |
27-5-0 |
76 |
21 |
190.6 |
10
|
Won 2
|
2 |
Andover
|
6-2-0 |
21-8-0 |
59 |
27 |
174.2 |
13
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Forest Lake
|
5-2-0 |
21-8-0 |
57 |
28 |
179.8 |
12
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Anoka
|
3-5-0 |
16-12-0 |
46 |
37 |
118.4 |
34
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Blaine
|
3-5-0 |
15-15-0 |
46 |
40 |
118.2 |
36
|
Lost 1
|
6 |
Cambridge-Isanti
|
2-5-0 |
18-10-0 |
47 |
32 |
125.1 |
31
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Duluth East
|
0-2-0 |
14-12-0 |
46 |
39 |
116.3 |
37
|
Lost 2
|
8 |
Coon Rapids
|
0-6-0 |
5-20-0 |
16 |
55 |
69.1 |
59
|
Lost 1
|
Section 8AAAA Standings
Coaches Vote
(FINAL)
Seed |
Team |
Section |
Overall |
For |
Agst |
QRF Value |
QRF Rank |
Streak |
1 |
Rogers
|
7-1-0 |
30-6-0 |
78 |
26 |
196.0 |
7
|
Lost 2
|
2 |
St. Michael-Albertville
|
6-2-0 |
20-7-0 |
57 |
27 |
204.5 |
6
|
Lost 1
|
3 |
Buffalo
|
4-5-0 |
14-11-0 |
43 |
40 |
136.4 |
26
|
Lost 1
|
4 |
Sartell-St. Stephen
|
4-6-0 |
16-10-0 |
49 |
35 |
134.1 |
27
|
Lost 1
|
5 |
Elk River
|
3-3-0 |
13-16-0 |
42 |
44 |
103.8 |
46
|
Lost 2
|
6 |
Bemidji
|
2-4-0 |
13-16-0 |
44 |
44 |
110.5 |
41
|
Lost 1
|
7 |
Brainerd
|
2-2-0 |
13-15-0 |
40 |
43 |
110.4 |
42
|
Lost 5
|
8 |
Moorhead
|
1-6-0 |
12-16-0 |
39 |
51 |
118.4 |
34
|
Lost 2
|