St. Cloud Cathedral

High School Softball
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 24-3
Section 16-0
Conference 14-0
Away 7-0
Neutral 7-2
Home 10-1
Average 132.4
Class Rank 3 of 111
State Rank 42 of 352
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Tue - Apr 09 5:00 PM C gameid: 1729377 6AA at Milaca W 13-2 F Milaca High School
Thu - Apr 11 5:00 PM C gameid: 1729521 7AA vs Mora W 17-2 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Fri - Apr 12 5:00 PM gameid: 1730258 5AA vs Providence Academy W 15-3 F Rivers Edge Fields, Waite Park
Mon - Apr 15 5:00 PM C gameid: 1730543 6AA at Foley W 13-0 F Foley High School
Thu - Apr 18 5:00 PM C gameid: 1730553 8AAA vs Little Falls W 13-3 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Mon - Apr 22 5:00 PM C gameid: 1730821 6AA at Pierz W 7-1 F Pierz Healy High School
Tue - Apr 30 5:00 PM C gameid: 1733547 6AA vs Milaca W 8-1 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Fri - May 03 5:00 PM gameid: 1735876 4A Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop W 17-3 F Caswell Park
Fri - May 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1735879 2AA Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial L 3-1 F Caswell Park
Mon - May 06 4:00 PM gameid: 1733792 6AA at Melrose W 3-0 F Melrose Area High School
Tue - May 07 5:00 PM C gameid: 1733772 8AAA at Little Falls W 5-1 F Little Falls High School
Wed - May 08 5:00 PM C gameid: 1733543 7AA at Mora W 13-4 F Mora High School
Thu - May 09 5:00 PM C gameid: 1733947 6AA vs Pierz W 3-2 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Fri - May 10 5:00 PM C gameid: 1729025 6AA at Albany W 8-0 F Albany High School
Tue - May 14 4:00 PM C gameid: 1734229 6AA vs Pequot Lakes W 9-0 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Tue - May 14 5:30 PM C gameid: 1734230 6AA vs Pequot Lakes W 5-2 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Wed - May 15 3:30 PM C gameid: 1736063 6AA vs Albany W 1-0 F River's Edge Park
Thu - May 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1734405 6AA vs Foley W 10-0 F St. Cloud Cathedral High School
Fri - May 17 6:00 PM gameid: 1735993 8AAAA vs St. Cloud L 10-1 F St. Bens

Playoffs - Class AA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Mon - May 20 5:00 PM 6AA vs Pillager W 7-0 F St. Cloud Cathedral
Wed - May 22 1:00 PM 6AA Paynesville Area W 12-0 F Waite Park
Thu - May 23 5:00 PM 6AA Albany W 5-0 F Waite Park
Tue - May 28 7:00 PM 6AA Kimball Area W 10-8 F Waite Park
Thu - May 30 5:00 PM 6AA Kimball Area W 3-2 F Waite Park

Playoffs - Class AA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Wed - Jun 05 3:00 PM 8AA Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton W 2-1 F Caswell Park #4
Thu - Jun 06 4:30 PM 2AA Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial L 8-3 F Caswell Park #2
Fri - Jun 07 1:00 PM 4AA St. Agnes W 3-1 F Caswell Park #4