Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Nov 10 | 7:00 PM | 7A | vs Proctor/Hermantown | W 2-1 F | Warroad | ||
Sat - Nov 11 | 2:00 PM | 7A | vs Duluth Marshall | W 3-2 F | Warroad | ||
Fri - Nov 17 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at Simley | W 4-1 F | Simley | ||
Sat - Nov 18 | 2:00 PM | 4A | at Holy Angels | L 3-2 F | Holy Angels | ||
Tue - Nov 28 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Bemidji | W 5-2 F | Warroad | ||
Fri - Dec 01 | 6:00 PM | 5AA | vs Champlin Park/Coon Rapids | W 4-3 F | Warroad | ||
Tue - Dec 05 | 6:15 PM | 8A | at Crookston | L 2-0 F | Crookston | ||
Fri - Dec 08 | 7:00 PM | 5A | at Mound Westonka/SW Christian | W 5-0 F | Mound Westonka | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 2:00 PM | 5A | at Delano/Rockford | W 5-1 F | Delano | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 6:00 PM | 8AA | at Moorhead | L 1-0 F | Moorhead | ||
Tournament |
|||||||
Tue - Dec 26 | 7:30 PM | 3AA |
vs
Rosemount |
W 5-4 F | Warroad | ||
Wed - Dec 27 | 3:15 PM |
vs
Fort Frances |
W 9-1 F | Warroad | |||
Thu - Dec 28 | 12:30 PM | 8A |
vs
Crookston |
W 4-3 F | Warroad | ||
Tue - Jan 02 | 6:00 PM | 8AA | at Bemidji | L 1-0 F | Bemidji | ||
Fri - Jan 05 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | at St. Cloud | W 8-3 F | St. Cloud MAC | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 3:00 PM | 8AA | at Brainerd | L 1-0 F | Brainerd | ||
Tue - Jan 09 | 5:30 PM | 8AA | at Roseau | W 5-3 F | Roseau | ||
Fri - Jan 12 | 7:15 PM | 8AA | at Alexandria | W 3-0 F | Alexandria | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 2:00 PM | 6A | at Fergus Falls | W 2-1 F | Fergus Falls | ||
Tue - Jan 16 | 7:30 PM | 8A | vs Thief River Falls | W 8-0 F | Warroad | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 2:00 PM | 8AA | vs Moorhead | L 3-1 F | Warroad | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 9:30 AM | 3AA | vs Lakeville North | L 4-3 F | Warroad | ||
Tue - Jan 30 | 7:30 PM | 8AA | vs Roseau | L 2-1 F | Warroad | ||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | vs Gentry Academy | W 3-1 F | Warroad | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 3:00 PM | 7A | vs Rock Ridge | W 10-0 F | Warroad |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat - Feb 10 | 2:00 PM | 8A | Thief River Falls | W 7-1 F | Crookston | ||
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 8A | at Crookston | W 3-2 F | Crookston |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed - Feb 21 | 8:00 PM | 7A | Proctor/Hermantown | W 2-1 F/OT | Xcel Energy Center | ||
Fri - Feb 23 | 1:00 PM | 4A | Holy Angels | W 3-2 F | Xcel Energy Center | ||
Sat - Feb 24 | 4:00 PM | 1A | Dodge County | W 5-2 F | Xcel Energy Center |