Two Rivers

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-17
Section 1-5
Conference 3-4
Away 3-5
Neutral 1-10
Home 4-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667404 3AAA Eagan L 60-18 F Eastview
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667406 1AA Pine Island L 60-21 F Eastview
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1667408 2AAA at Eastview L 66-20 F Eastview
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683615 6AA Spectrum W 39-33 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683622 4AAA White Bear Lake L 66-18 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683619 3AAA at Woodbury L 48-33 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667763 4AAA at Tartan W 72-12 F Tartan
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667780 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 77-4 F Two Rivers
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667781 5AA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's W 39-33 F Two Rivers
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668107 7AAA Elk River L 47-30 F Coon Rapids
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668109 7AAA at Coon Rapids W 41-36 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668131 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 236
Mounds View 224 ½
Benson 121
St. Cloud Tech 118 ½
Andover 117 ½
South St. Paul 110
Monticello 102
Norwood-Young America 59
Austin 55
Two Rivers 55
Spectrum 51
Mahnomen/Waubun 45
Minneapolis Henry 38
Coon Rapids 37
Zimmerman 34
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 20
Rockford 20
Park Center 17
F Monticello
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668461 2AAA vs Lakeville South W 54-21 F Two Rivers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668460 3AAA vs East Ridge W 70-12 F Two Rivers
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685145 St. Peter 182
St. Francis 181
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 160
Elk River 143
Mahtomedi 77 ½
Cameron WI 37
Two Rivers 36
F Cambridge
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668841 3AAA St. Thomas Academy L 48-27 F Hastings
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668843 3AAA at Hastings L 75-4 F Hastings
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685551 2AAA at Farmington L 46-36 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685554 1AAA Northfield L 46-27 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685552 2A Westfield L 45-36 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685544 3AA New London-Spicer L 40-36 F Farmington
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669212 4AA South St. Paul L 60-24 F North St. Paul
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669214 4AAA at North St. Paul W 63-15 F North St. Paul
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685774 Scott West 199
Wayzata 179
Farmington 125 ½
Little Falls 119 ½
Faribault 107 ½
Woodbury 101 ½
St. Thomas Academy 98
Eastview 95
Rosemount 74
Austin 48
Winona/Winona Cotter 46 ½
Roseville 41
Sauk Rapids-Rice 40
Coon Rapids 34 ½
Two Rivers 25 ½
F Eastview
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669580 4AA vs Simley L 73-0 F Two Rivers
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669579 4AA vs Mahtomedi W 42-30 F Two Rivers
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669610 Edina 198
Roseville 132 ½
St. Paul Highland Park 129
St. Paul Harding 111 ½
Minneapolis North 109
Benilde-St. Margaret's 87
Two Rivers 85
Springfield 80
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 56
Minneapolis South 45
F Roseville
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669847 3AAA at Park of Cottage Grove L 66-12 F Cottage Grove
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669845 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 37-34 F Cottage Grove
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669843 4AAA Centennial Report Score Cottage Grove