Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

St. Paul Washington

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-9
Section 5-3
Conference 5-1
Away 4-2
Neutral 2-7
Home 2-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626360 4AA at St. Paul Humboldt L 46-34 F Humboldt
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1626732 4AA Mahtomedi W 48-36 F Johnson
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626734 4AA at St. Paul Johnson W 66-16 F Johnson
Wed - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1626730 6AAA Edina L 50-30 F Johnson
Wed - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627011 3AAA vs St. Paul Central W 54-28 F Washington
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1641411 Tri-City United 182
Reedville WI 167 ½
Minneota 145
Northfield 126
St. Charles 84
Mankato East 72
Burnsville 71
Richfield 68
Pine Island 65
Lakeville South 52
St. Paul Washington 38
F Northfield
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628917 4AAA at Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 75-6 F Irondale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628916 4AAA White Bear Lake L 65-12 F Irondale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628913 4AA South St. Paul L 58-24 F Irondale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642245 7A Ogilvie L 51-30 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642252 5AAA Hopkins W 51-21 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642242 4AAA at North St. Paul W 57-18 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642250 4AAA Centennial L 44-27 F North St. Paul
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642907 Park of Cottage Grove 196 ½
Edina 156
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 145
Springfield 145
Minneapolis South 102 ½
St. Paul Washington 91
Hopkins 62
BOLD 61 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 25
Columbia Heights 17
F Hopkins
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629590 4AA vs St. Paul Harding W 48-26 F Washington
Wed - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629881 4AA at St. Paul Como Park W 59-16 F Como Park
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631693 4AA at St. Paul Highland Park W 60-22 F Highland Park
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1643390 7A Ogilvie L 54-24 F Highland Park
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631833 Simley 267 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 214 ½
Milaca/Faith Christian 129
Boyceville WI 103
Rush City/Braham 81
Delano 79 ½
North Branch 76 ½
St. Paul Washington 53
St. Paul Como Park 24
F North Branch
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643728 Minneapolis South 151
St. Paul Humboldt 145
St. Paul Washington 134
Minneapolis Edison 127
Minneapolis Washburn 108
St. Paul Como Park 103 ½
St. Paul Harding 75 ½
Minneapolis Henry 65
St. Paul Johnson 61
St. Paul Central 58
Minneapolis North 53
St. Paul Highland Park 51 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 23
Minneapolis Roosevelt 22
F Minneapolis Henry

Playoffs - Section 4AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM 4AA Chisago Lakes Area L 42-41 F Cretin-Derham Hall