Mora

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-0
Section 0-0
Conference 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 1-0
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667432 8AAA Willmar W 45-24 F Anoka
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667433 7AAA at Anoka W 60-19 F Anoka
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667491 Mora 2115
Dover-Eyota 242 ½
Ellsworth WI 210
Cadott WI 149
Eau Claire Regis WI 145 ½
New Richmond WI 76 ½
Spring Valley WI 57 ½
Prescott WI 47
Eau Claire Memorial WI 32
Prior Lake
F
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667660 7AAA Champlin Park   Anoka
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667661 7AAA at Anoka   Anoka
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667662 6AAA Edina   Anoka
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667664 7AAA at Anoka   Anoka
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667721 8AA Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus   Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667722 6AA Spectrum   Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1667723 7A at Ogilvie   Ogilvie
Tue - Dec 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1667923 6AA vs Foley   Mora
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668009 3AAA Eagan   Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668011 2AAA at Lakeville North   Lakeville North
Fri - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1668114 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668124 8AAA Bemidji   Walker
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668126 7A at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis   Walker
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668136 Aitkin
Albany
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
Barnesville
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
Big Lake
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
Centennial
Chaska/Chanhassen
Cloquet/Esko
Crookston
Crosby-Ironton
Deer River
Detroit Lakes
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fergus Falls
Fertile-Beltrami
Fosston/Bagley
Hibbing
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Hutchinson
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
LP-GE/Browerville
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin
New York Mills
Ottertail Central
Park Rapids Area
Pelican Rapids
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
Perham
Proctor/Hermantown
Rock Ridge
Roseau
Roseville
Royalton/Upsala
Sauk Centre/Melrose
Staples-Motley
Thief River Falls
United Clay-Becker
United North Central
Wadena-Deer Creek
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Pequot Lakes
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668187 8AAA Buffalo   Annandale
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668189 7AAA Elk River   Annandale
Tue - Dec 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1668191 6AA at Annandale-Maple Lake   Annandale
Thu - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1668355 Aitkin
Albert Lea Area
Bemidji
Big Lake
Bismarck
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Legacy
Byron
Canby
Carrington
Custer SD
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Delano
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Fargo Davies
Fargo North
Forest Lake
Grand Rapids
Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Jackson County Central
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area
Mandan
Minnetonka
Moorhead
Mora
Mounds View
New Prague
New Salem-Almont
Northfield
Oakes
Pelican Rapids
Pine Island
St. Francis
Staples-Motley
Tri-City United
Turtle Mountain
Valley City
Waconia
Watford City
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  Fargodome
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668620 Aitkin
Albany
Andover
Mille Lacs
Mora
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Rush City/Braham
Sartell-St. Stephen
Spectrum
  Mora
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668666 8AAA vs Brainerd/Pillager   Mora
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668668 7AA vs Milaca/Faith Christian   Mora
Tue - Jan 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1668669 7AA vs Proctor/Hermantown   Mora
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668819 7AA at Proctor/Hermantown   Proctor
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1669179 6AA at Zimmerman   Zimmerman
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1669290 8AA vs Albany   Mora
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669501 7AA at Pierz   Pierz
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669548 7AA vs Cloquet/Esko   Pine City
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669550 7AA Hibbing   Pine City
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669552 7AA at Cloquet/Esko   Cloquet
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669837 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area   Mora
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669838 6AA vs Princeton   Mora
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669912 7AAA vs Coon Rapids   Mora
Tue - Feb 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1669913 8AAA vs Little Falls   Mora