Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Chisago Lakes Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-9
Section 2-1
Conference 1-4
Away 1-2
Neutral 1-1
Home 2-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626328 6AA vs Monticello L 44-25 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635975 6AA vs Foley L 69-9 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1635980 7AAA vs Cambridge-Isanti L 56-18 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635979 1A vs Kenyon-Wanamingo L 60-24 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635978 2A vs New Richland-H-E-G W 36-33 F Lindstrom
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1626927 Bemidji 205
Brainerd/Pillager 165 ½
Foley 122
St. Cloud Tech 122
Grand Rapids 120
Little Falls 120
Pierz 118
Sartell-St. Stephen 110
Mound Westonka 93
Eden Valley-Watkins 89 ½
Frazee 87 ½
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 59 ½
Staples-Motley 40
White Bear Lake 39
Chisago Lakes Area 7
Cloquet/Esko
F Brainerd
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629178 4AA at North Branch W 57-24 F North Branch
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642926 Mora 241 ½
Aitkin 192
Albany 122
Sartell-St. Stephen 122
Andover 115
Mille Lacs 93 ½
Rush City/Braham 78
Chisago Lakes Area 61
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Spectrum 20
F Mora
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1626761 4AA at South St. Paul L 61-18 F South St. Paul
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1626759 4AA Mahtomedi W 48-27 F South St. Paul
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629744 6AA at Becker L 74-3 F Becker
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1629743 6AA Sauk Rapids-Rice L 40-39 F Becker
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629798 Park Center 162 ½
Ogilvie 154 ½
Chisago Lakes Area 128
WEM/JWP 93
St. Croix Lutheran 71 ½
Benilde-St. Margaret's 69
St. Paul Como Park 69
Cretin-Derham Hall 67
Hopkins 64
Norwood-Young America 59
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 54
Roseville 43 ½
St. Paul Highland Park 30 ½
All Saints 13
Columbia Heights 11
F St. Croix Lutheran
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629856 7A vs Ogilvie W 39-37 F Lindstrom
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629859 6AA vs Princeton L 62-12 F Lindstrom
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629858 7AA vs Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson L 45-36 F Lindstrom
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629924 6AA at Big Lake Report Score Big Lake
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629937 6AA Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Report Score Big Lake
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631655 6AA at St. Francis   St. Francis
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631722 4AA at St. Croix Lutheran   St. Croix Lutheran
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631721 4AAA North St. Paul   St. Croix Lutheran
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631718 5AA Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad   St. Croix Lutheran
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631964 Chisago Lakes Area
East Ridge
New Richland-H-E-G
St. Paul Johnson
Two Rivers
  Johnson
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632149 7AA at Grand Rapids   Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632148 7AA at Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway   Grand Rapids
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632145 7AA Aitkin   Grand Rapids