Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

New Ulm

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-6
Section 1-3
Conference 2-1
Away 2-4
Neutral 2-1
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626330 3AA at Marshall/Lakeview L 51-27 F Marshall
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626329 3AA Quad County W 57-21 F Marshall
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636098 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 221
Jackson County Central 215 ½
Kimball Area 194 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 151
New Ulm 91
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 78
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 62 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 44
BOLD 39
LeSueur-Henderson 30
F Glencoe
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626801 2A at Maple River/United South Central L 46-22 F Mapleton
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626797 2AA vs Mankato East W 42-36 F Mapleton
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626800 2A at St. Clair/Mankato Loyola W 51-16 F Mapleton
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1641261 3A St. James Area W 57-12 F Blue Earth
Tue - Dec 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626952 2A at Blue Earth Area L 42-33 F Blue Earth
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627747 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 162 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 144 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 138 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 121
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonWestbrook-Walnut Grove 115 ½
Sibley East 112
MAHACA 107 ½
Holdingford 106
St. Peter 104.4
Maple River/United South Central 104
Marshall/Lakeview 98 ½
Rocori 95
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 91
Sartell-St. Stephen 89 ½
Blue Earth Area 80 ½
New Ulm 79
Worthington 71
New Richland-H-E-G 62
New London-Spicer 60
Sauk Rapids-Rice 58
Canby 55
Maple Grove 52 ½
Redwood Valley 42 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 42 ½
Mankato West 40 ½
Red Rock Central 32
BOLD 29 ½
Adrian Area 25
Wabasso 16 ½
Fulda/Murray County Central 14
Luverne 10
St. James Area 6
LeSueur-Henderson 4
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
F Redwood Falls
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628912 1AA vs Waseca W 48-33 F New Ulm
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628911 4A vs Sibley East L 40-36 F New Ulm
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629117 3AA at Hutchinson L 40-30 F Hutchinson
Tue - Jan 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1629115 3AA Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo L 43-24 F Hutchinson
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629311 3A at Springfield W 63-14 F Springfield
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642838 Marshall/Lakeview 160 ½
New Ulm 152
Medford 139
Buffalo 126 ½
New London-Spicer 118 ½
Staples-Motley 82 ½
Centennial 57
Chaska/Chanhassen 56
Delano 43
Orono 39
F Buffalo
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629799 Jackson County Central 263 ½
Fairmont/Martin County West 188 ½
St. Peter 163
Marshall/Lakeview 137
New Ulm 112
Pipestone Area 97 ½
Worthington 92
Waseca 87
Blue Earth Area 73 ½
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 ½
Redwood Valley 31 ½
Luverne 11
St. James Area 9
F St. James
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631675 2AA vs St. Peter   New Ulm
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631793 2A at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area   Lake Crystal
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631792 3A Red Rock Central   Lake Crystal
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631832 Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo
Fulda/Murray County Central
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
LeSueur-Henderson
New Ulm
Norwood-Young America
Ortonville
Quad County
Red Rock Central
St. James Area
  Lamberton
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632198 3AA vs Windom/Mountain Lake   New Ulm
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632197 3AA vs Redwood Valley   New Ulm
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632195 2AA vs Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie   New Ulm