Caledonia

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 18-20
Section 5-4
Conference 5-4
Away 5-4
Neutral 9-15
Home 4-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1713894 1AA Stewartville W 45-24 F St. Charles
Sat - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1713891 1AAA Rochester Mayo L 33-28 F St. Charles
Sat - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1713888 2A Westfield W 42-27 F St. Charles
Thu - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1708954 1AA Lake City W 42-24 F Zumbrota
Thu - Dec 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1708955 1AA at Zumbrota-Mazeppa L 53-9 F Zumbrota
Fri - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1721371 1AA at Plainview-Elgin-Millville L 33-30 F Plainview
Fri - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1721370 1A Chatfield L 49-6 F Plainview
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721667 Dubuque IA W 48-21 F Western Dubuque IA
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721663 Alburnett IA L 45-18 F Western Dubuque IA
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721664 Central DeWitt IA L 35-32 F Western Dubuque IA
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721665 at Williamsburg IA W 34-27 F Western Dubuque IA
Sat - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1721666 Cedar Rapids Kennedy IA L 45-34 F Western Dubuque IA
Fri - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1709335 at Prairie du Chien WI L 64-19 F
Fri - Dec 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1709589 at Decorah IA W 39-36 F
Fri - Dec 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1722793 Osage IA L 47-27 F Decorah IA
Fri - Dec 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1709611 Chatfield 291 ½
La Crosse Aquinas 270
Iowa-Grant WI 254 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 247
Hastings 205
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205
Masshfield WI 191
Holmen WI 176
Hudson 174 ½
Bay Port WI 170
Homestead WI 153 ½
Prairie du Chien WI 153 ½
Lodi WI 151
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 146
Amery WI 144
Stoughton WI 143 ½
Stratford WI 143
Hutchinson 140 ½
Mineral Point WI 125 ½
Waunakee WI 122 ½
Goodhue 121
Riverdale WI 119 ½
Evansville WI 114 ½
Pulski WI 112 ½
Medford WI 110
Caledonia 109 ½
West Salem WI 109 ½
Auburndale WI 107
Port Washington WI 105
Beaver Dam WI 97 ½
DC Everest WI 97
South St. Paul 93
Cannon Falls 92 ½
Mauston WI 89 ½
Kiel WI 86 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 83
Wrightstown WI 83
Stanley-Boyd WI 80 ½
Dodgeville WI 80
Eastview 79
Wausau West WI 77
Royall WI 75
Mount Horeb WI 72
River Valley Wi 72
Cuba City WI 71
Baraboo WI 70 ½
Ithaca WI 68
Richland Center WI 66 ½
Verona WI 66
Belmont WI 64 ½
Sparta WI 64
Orono 59
New Richmond WI 54
Oconto Falls WI 52
TomahWI 50
Monroe WI 43
Nekoosa WI 42 ½
La Crosse Logan 34
Lancaster WI 29
New Lisbon WI 27
Bloomington Kennedy 25
CashtonWI 24
Kickapoo WI 24
Sheyboygan Falls WI 20
Adams-Friendship WI 18
Viroqua WI 17
Westby WI 17
North Crawford WI 16 ½
DeSoto WI 16
Boscobel WI 10
Winona/Winona Cotter 9
Spencer WI 6
La Crescent-Hokah
F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709654 1A at GMLOS W 45-22 F Grand Meadow
Thu - Jan 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1709653 1A Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson L 35-33 F Grand Meadow
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725433 Xavier CT L 48-15 F LaCrosse WI
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725432 Bettendorf IA L 56-16 F LaCrosse WI
Fri - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1725434 Marshfield WI L 42-25 F LaCrosse WI
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725510 1AAA Northfield L 38-28 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725506 Loyola Academy IL W 38-36 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1725509 Park Hill MO L 36-32 F La Crosse Center
Tue - Jan 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1725801 vs West Salem WI W 32-30 F Caledonia
Fri - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1726024 vs Waukon IA W 35-30 F Caledonia
Fri - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1710368 vs Postville IA W 51-18 F Caledonia
Sat - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1726279 1AA Byron W 37-33 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1726282 1A Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson W 34-27 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1726283 1AA Pine Island L 34-31 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1726281 6AAA Shakopee L 50-15 F Kasson
Thu - Feb 01 7:00 PM C gameid: 1710789 1A at St. Charles W 45-27 F St. Charles
Thu - Feb 01 7:00 PM C gameid: 1710788 1A Dover-Eyota L 39-24 F St. Charles
Fri - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1712399 1AA vs La Crescent-Hokah W 70-6 F Caledonia
Fri - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1726571 1A vs Goodhue L 36-29 F Caledonia
Tue - Feb 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1726623 1A FCLMC W 63-6 F Wabasha
Tue - Feb 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1726622 1A at Wabasha-Kellogg W 58-18 F Wabasha

Playoffs - Class AA SECTIONS

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 15 6:00 PM 1AA Waseca W 54-21 F Kasson
Thu - Feb 15 7:00 PM 1AA at Kasson-Mantorville L 57-12 F Kasson