Cannon Falls

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-3
Section 4-2
Conference 3-2
Away 4-0
Neutral 5-1
Home 1-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667350 2AAA Apple Valley L 62-10 F Burnsville
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667352 2AAA at Burnsville W 64-24 F Burnsville
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683561 Stillwater Area 202
Faribault 140 ½
St. Thomas Academy 118 ½
Cannon Falls 108
Kasson-Mantorville 86
Tri-City United 80
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48
Winona/Winona Cotter 48
F Faribault
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667696 1AA vs Kasson-Mantorville L 50-15 F Cannon Falls
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683773 4A Norwood-Young America W 65-12 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683777 1AAA Rochester Century W 60-14 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683776 7AAA Champlin Park W 72-12 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683775 4AA South St. Paul W 47-31 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683774 4A at St. Agnes W 68-12 F St. Agnes
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684769 Hastings 328 ½
La Crosse Aquinas WI 250
Marshfield WI 237
Hudson WI 212 ½
Mineral Point WI 198
Bay Port WI 196
Hutchinson 191
Holmen WI 190
Caledonia 189
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 188
Prairie du Chien WI 184 ½
Eastview 181
Luxemburg-Casco WI 176
Lodi WI 168 ½
Stoughton WI 168 ½
Chatfield 162 ½
Stratford WI 156
Iowa-Grant WI 143
Riverdale WI 133
Auburndale WI 122 ½
Goodhue 121
Medford WI 114
DC Everest WI 112
South St. Paul 111
West Salem WI 110 ½
Pulaski WI 107 ½
Dodgeville WI 106 ½
Cannon Falls 104
Evansville WI 98
Belmont WI 95
Monroe WI 95
Homestead FL 91
Wausau West WI 85 ½
New Richmond WI 84 ½
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 84
Waunakee WI 83
Ithaca WI 81
Port Washington WI 80 ½
Oconto Falls WI 77 ½
Kiel WI 75 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 71
Richland Center WI 69 ½
River Valley WI 69
Lancaster WI 67 ½
Baraboo WI 61
Mauston WI 61
Royal WI 59
Sparta WI 56 ½
Mount Horeb WI 56
Cashton WI 54
LaCrosse Logan WI 53
Tomah WI 53
Stanley-Boyd WI 45
Winona/Winona Cotter 44
Cuba City WI 40
Adams-Friendship WI 39
DeSoto WI 37
Orono 34 ½
Sheboygan Falls WI 34
Westby WI 31
Verona WI 30
Viroqua WI 29
New Lisbon WI 25
Nekoosa WI 14
North Crawford WI 13
La Crescent-Hokah 6
Boscobel WI 4
Kickapoo WI 4
F LaCrosse WI
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668447 1AA at Stewartville W 26-18 F Stewartville
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668610 Cannon Falls 188 ½
Pine Island 156
Rosemount 154 ½
Ellswoerth WI 149
Byron 148 ½
Woodbury 134 ½
St. Charles 93
St. Agnes 83
Rochester Century 68
Austin 61
Rochester John Marshall 52
Winona/Winona Cotter 52
Wabasha-Kellogg 50
Triton 44
St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Paul Johnson
F Cannon Falls
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668753 1AA vs Byron W 42-30 F Cannon Falls
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685485 Rochester Mayo 229
Cannon Falls 145
GMLOS 135
Medford 134 ½
Byron 125
Stewartville 96
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 60 ½
New Richland-H-E-G 47
Rochester John Marshall 27
Minneapolis Washburn 18
F Stewartville
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM gameid: 1685885 1AA Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson W 57-36 F Pine Island
Tue - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685883 1AA at Pine Island W 40-36 F Pine Island
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669474 1AA vs Lake City L 40-36 F Cannon Falls
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669703 1A at Goodhue   Goodhue
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669702 1AA Plainview-Elgin-Millville   Goodhue
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669701 2AAA Lakeville South   Goodhue
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669881 Albert Lea Area
Cannon Falls
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Northfield
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
Rochester John Marshall
Waseca
  Cannon Falls
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669993 2A at WEM/JWP   Waterville
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1669992 2A New Richland-H-E-G   Waterville