Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Plainview-Elgin-Millville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-7
Section 1-3
Conference 3-2
Away 1-2
Neutral 6-3
Home 1-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628908 1AAA vs Rochester Century W 52-15 F Plainview
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642210 Eau Claire North WI L 39-36 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642231 Independence WI W 60-21 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642213 6AA Rocori L 52-24 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642212 Mondovi WI W 62-10 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642230 4AA Mahtomedi W 57-22 F Eau Claire Memorial
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629267 1A St. Charles W 52-30 F Chatfield
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629269 1A at Chatfield L 45-25 F Chatfield
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643070 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 182
Maple River/United South Central 173
Lake City 161
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 149
St. Thomas Academy 142
FCLMC 130
LaCrosse Logan WI 123 ½
Eau Claire North WI 58
Winona/Winona Cotter 53
Wabasha-Kellogg 44
La Crescent-Hokah 38
Cochrane-Fountain City WI 12
F Plainview
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629817 1AA vs Byron L 37-30 F Plainview
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1629818 1AAA vs Rochester Mayo L 50-20 F Plainview
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643234 1A Wabasha-Kellogg W 63-15 F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643233 1AA at Stewartville W 46-21 F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643232 1AA Lake City L 45-22 F Stewartville
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631617 Rochester Mayo 164 ½
Tri-City United 159 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 109 ½
Triton 87
St. Charles 83 ½
FCLMC 82 ½
Pine Island 80
Elk River 77
Delano 76 ½
Austin 75
Trinity School 49
St. James Area 45
Burnsville 40
Lakeville South 39
Norwood-Young America 35
F Pine Island
Mon - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643345 1AA at Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson L 50-24 F Lewiston
Mon - Jan 24 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643344 1A Caledonia W 39-36 F Lewiston
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631762 1A GMLOS   Eyota
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631764 1A at Dover-Eyota   Eyota
Tue - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1626397 1AAA Rochester John Marshall   Pine Island
Tue - Feb 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1626398 1AA at Pine Island   Pine Island
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626914 1A Wabasha-Kellogg   La Crescent
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626915 1AA at La Crescent-Hokah   La Crescent
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632248 Cannon Falls
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Northfield
Plainview-Elgin-Millville
  Cannon Falls
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632464 1A vs FCLMC   Plainview