Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Rush City/Braham

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-18
Section 2-5
Conference 1-3
Away 2-5
Neutral 4-11
Home 4-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626657 Virginia Area 181
Mille Lacs 176 ½
Deer River 173
Rush City/Braham 148
Ogilvie 131 ½
Luck WI 112
Rice Lake WI 103
Proctor/Hermantown 87 ½
Crosby-Ironton 39
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 20
F Rush City
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626768 7A Crosby-Ironton W 72-12 F Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626770 7A Royalton/Upsala L 63-15 F Ogilvie
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626772 7A at Ogilvie L 40-39 F Ogilvie
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1653473 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½0
Big Lake 265 ½0
Blaine 101.00
Maple Grove 92 ½0
Bismarck Legacy 81.00
Monticello 75.00
Tartan 67.00
North Branch 66 ½0
Rush City/Braham 38.00
St. Paul Highland Park 38.00
Eagan 21.00
Roseville 13.00
Spectrum 7.00
F Maple Grove
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629306 7AA Milaca/Faith Christian L 46-31 F Pierz
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1629308 7AA at Pierz L 52-18 F Pierz
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642926 Mora 241 ½
Aitkin 192
Albany 122
Sartell-St. Stephen 122
Andover 115
Mille Lacs 93 ½
Rush City/Braham 78
Chisago Lakes Area 61
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Spectrum 20
F Mora
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629706 7A at Mille Lacs L 54-27 F Isle
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629705 7A Staples-Motley L 54-30 F Onamia
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643154 4AAA White Bear Lake L 36-33 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643155 7AAA at Champlin Park L 33-30 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643156 7AAA Coon Rapids L 42-39 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643157 4A Minneapolis North W 48-24 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643313 4AA St. Croix Lutheran W 54-27 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643314 4A at St. Agnes L 48-31 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643304 1AA Cannon Falls L 56-18 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643310 4AA South St. Paul L 58-24 F St. Agnes
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643311 4AA Simley L 84-0 F St. Agnes
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631810 5AA Richfield W 60-17 F Fridley
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631812 5AA at Fridley W 60-21 F Fridley
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631833 Simley 267 ½
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 214 ½
Milaca/Faith Christian 129
Boyceville WI 103
Rush City/Braham 81
Delano 79 ½
North Branch 76 ½
St. Paul Washington 53
St. Paul Como Park 24
F North Branch
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632168 7AA vs Proctor/Hermantown W 66-31 F Rush City
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632167 7AA vs Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson L 48-24 F Rush City
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632165 5AA vs Benilde-St. Margaret's W 62-18 F Rush City
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643762 5AAA at Robbinsdale Armstrong W 44-33 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643775 2AAA Eastview L 57-18 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643771 2AA Scott West L 72-3 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1632280 7AA vs Virginia Area L 48-37 F Rush City
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1643868 4AA vs North Branch W 54-25 F Rush City
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632279 7AA vs Cloquet/Esko W 64-18 F Rush City
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632473 Mille Lacs 218 ½
Rush City/Braham 198 ½
Ogilvie 192
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 176
Proctor/Hermantown 149 ½
Cloquet/Esko 81
F Rush City

Playoffs - Section 7AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM 7AA Pierz L 70-3 F Pine City