Zumbrota-Mazeppa

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 11-5
Section 3-0
Conference 4-0
Away 3-0
Neutral 3-5
Home 5-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667479 1AA at Stewartville W 64-9 F Stewartville
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1683562 Jackson County Central 185
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 148
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 133
New Ulm 90
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 81 ½
Kimball Area 81
LeSueur-Henderson 43
BOLD 24 ½
Rochester John Marshall 24
F Glencoe
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667853 8AAA Willmar W 43-20 F Marshall
Fri - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1667855 3AA at Marshall/Lakeview W 55-13 F Marshall
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667879 2AA Scott West L 36-24 F Marshall
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684769 Hastings 328 ½
La Crosse Aquinas WI 250
Marshfield WI 237
Hudson WI 212 ½
Mineral Point WI 198
Bay Port WI 196
Hutchinson 191
Holmen WI 190
Caledonia 189
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 188
Prairie du Chien WI 184 ½
Eastview 181
Luxemburg-Casco WI 176
Lodi WI 168 ½
Stoughton WI 168 ½
Chatfield 162 ½
Stratford WI 156
Iowa-Grant WI 143
Riverdale WI 133
Auburndale WI 122 ½
Goodhue 121
Medford WI 114
DC Everest WI 112
South St. Paul 111
West Salem WI 110 ½
Pulaski WI 107 ½
Dodgeville WI 106 ½
Cannon Falls 104
Evansville WI 98
Belmont WI 95
Monroe WI 95
Homestead FL 91
Wausau West WI 85 ½
New Richmond WI 84 ½
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 84
Waunakee WI 83
Ithaca WI 81
Port Washington WI 80 ½
Oconto Falls WI 77 ½
Kiel WI 75 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 71
Richland Center WI 69 ½
River Valley WI 69
Lancaster WI 67 ½
Baraboo WI 61
Mauston WI 61
Royal WI 59
Sparta WI 56 ½
Mount Horeb WI 56
Cashton WI 54
LaCrosse Logan WI 53
Tomah WI 53
Stanley-Boyd WI 45
Winona/Winona Cotter 44
Cuba City WI 40
Adams-Friendship WI 39
DeSoto WI 37
Orono 34 ½
Sheboygan Falls WI 34
Westby WI 31
Verona WI 30
Viroqua WI 29
New Lisbon WI 25
Nekoosa WI 14
North Crawford WI 13
La Crescent-Hokah 6
Boscobel WI 4
Kickapoo WI 4
F LaCrosse WI
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668552 1AA at Pine Island W 65-3 F Pine Island
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685125 Vacaville CA W 30-29 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685124 Staley MO W 30-29 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1685121 5AAA St. Michael-Albertville L 55-9 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685216 Osage IA L 36-28 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685215 3A Jackson County Central L 42-21 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685218 Waverly-Shell Rock IA L 35-25 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685504 1AAA vs Owatonna W 58-13 F Zumbrota
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685500 1A vs Kenyon-Wanamingo W 39-21 F Zumbrota
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1685503 4AAA vs Centennial W 62-15 F Zumbrota
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1685816 1AA vs Lake City W 84-0 F Zumbrota
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669464 1A vs Goodhue W 44-16 F Zumbrota
Fri - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1669583 Boyceville WI
Delano
Fridley
Milaca/Faith Christian
North Branch
Rush City/Braham
Sartell-St. Stephen
St. Paul Washington
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Report Score North Branch
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669608 Benilde-St. Margaret's
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Columbia Heights
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
Eagan
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Minneapolis Washburn
Mound Westonka
New Prague
Orono
Osseo
Park of Cottage Grove
Roseville
Scott West
St. Michael-Albertville
Totino-Grace
Woodbury
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Report Score Orono
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669807 1AA at Byron   Byron