Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri - Dec 01 | 7:00 PM | 1AAA | vs Rochester Mayo | W 49-21 F | Zumbrota | ||
Fri - Dec 01 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Pine Island | W 49-12 F | Zumbrota | ||
Sat - Dec 02 | 7:00 PM |
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
182
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 129 ½ Jackson County Central 118 ½ New Ulm 105 LeSueur-Henderson 81 ½ Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 59 BOLD 37 Kimball Area 29 |
F | Glencoe | |||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Caledonia | W 53-9 F | Zumbrota | ||
Thu - Dec 07 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Lake City | W 74-0 F | Zumbrota | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 4AA | Mahtomedi | W 68-9 F | Cottage Grove | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | Cambridge-Isanti | W 51-19 F | Cottage Grove | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | at Park of Cottage Grove | W 57-13 F | Cottage Grove | ||
Sat - Dec 09 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | Anoka | W 49-9 F | Cottage Grove | ||
Thu - Dec 14 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Cannon Falls | W 55-9 F | Cannon Falls | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Stewartville | W 68-6 F | Zumbrota | ||
Thu - Dec 21 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Plainview-Elgin-Millville | W 68-6 F | Zumbrota | ||
Fri - Dec 29 | 7:00 PM |
Chatfield
291 ½
La Crosse Aquinas 270 Iowa-Grant WI 254 ½ Luxemburg-Casco WI 247 Hastings 205 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205 Masshfield WI 191 Holmen WI 176 Hudson 174 ½ Bay Port WI 170 Homestead WI 153 ½ Prairie du Chien WI 153 ½ Lodi WI 151 Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 146 Amery WI 144 Stoughton WI 143 ½ Stratford WI 143 Hutchinson 140 ½ Mineral Point WI 125 ½ Waunakee WI 122 ½ Goodhue 121 Riverdale WI 119 ½ Evansville WI 114 ½ Pulski WI 112 ½ Medford WI 110 Caledonia 109 ½ West Salem WI 109 ½ Auburndale WI 107 Port Washington WI 105 Beaver Dam WI 97 ½ DC Everest WI 97 South St. Paul 93 Cannon Falls 92 ½ Mauston WI 89 ½ Kiel WI 86 ½ Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 83 Wrightstown WI 83 Stanley-Boyd WI 80 ½ Dodgeville WI 80 Eastview 79 Wausau West WI 77 Royall WI 75 Mount Horeb WI 72 River Valley Wi 72 Cuba City WI 71 Baraboo WI 70 ½ Ithaca WI 68 Richland Center WI 66 ½ Verona WI 66 Belmont WI 64 ½ Sparta WI 64 Orono 59 New Richmond WI 54 Oconto Falls WI 52 TomahWI 50 Monroe WI 43 Nekoosa WI 42 ½ La Crosse Logan 34 Lancaster WI 29 New Lisbon WI 27 Bloomington Kennedy 25 CashtonWI 24 Kickapoo WI 24 Sheyboygan Falls WI 20 Adams-Friendship WI 18 Viroqua WI 17 Westby WI 17 North Crawford WI 16 ½ DeSoto WI 16 Boscobel WI 10 Winona/Winona Cotter 9 Spencer WI 6 La Crescent-Hokah |
F | La Crosse Center | |||
Fri - Jan 05 | 7:00 PM | Liberty AZ | W 43-9 F | LaCrosse WI | |||
Fri - Jan 05 | 7:00 PM | Holmen WI | W 42-16 F | LaCrosse WI | |||
Fri - Jan 05 | 7:00 PM | 8AAA | Bemidji | W 39-16 F | LaCrosse WI | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 7:00 PM | 1A | Chatfield | L 26-21 F | La Crosse Center | ||
Sat - Jan 06 | 7:00 PM | Vacaville CA | L 31-21 F | La Crosse Center | |||
Sat - Jan 06 | 7:00 PM | 5AAA | St. Michael-Albertville | L 46-9 F | La Crosse Center | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | vs Centennial | W 57-6 F | Zumbrota | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 7:00 PM | 1AAA | vs Owatonna | W 51-10 F | Zumbrota | ||
Sat - Jan 13 | 7:00 PM | 1A | vs Kenyon-Wanamingo | W 43-10 F | Zumbrota | ||
Thu - Jan 18 | 7:00 PM | 1A | at Goodhue | W 39-22 F | Goodhue | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM | 7AAA | Champlin Park | W 56-15 F | Bloomington Kennedy | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM | 5AA | at Bloomington Kennedy | W 73-0 F | Bloomington Kennedy | ||
Sat - Jan 20 | 7:00 PM | 3AAA | Hastings | W 38-23 F | Bloomington Kennedy | ||
Fri - Jan 26 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | at Kasson-Mantorville | W 29-25 F | Kasson | ||
Sat - Jan 27 | 7:00 PM |
St. Michael-Albertville
248
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 152 ½ New Prague 111 ½ Scott West 111 ½ Bemidji 102 ½ Lakeville North 95 Mound Westonka 84 ½ Waconia 82 Eagan 81 Woodbury 71 ½ Blaine 49 Orono 44 Maple Grove 42 Osseo 19 Minneapolis Washburn 18 ½ Columbia Heights 1 ½ |
F | Orono | |||
Thu - Feb 01 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Byron | W 68-3 F | Zumbrota | ||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | at Mounds View | L 33-16 F | Mounds View | ||
Fri - Feb 02 | 7:00 PM | 4AAA | Tartan | W 77-0 F | Mounds View | ||
Sat - Feb 03 | 7:00 PM |
Park of Cottage Grove
185 ½
Rochester Mayo 171 Pine Island 158 ½ Lakeville South 121 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 112 St. Charles 80 ½ Trinity School 73 ½ Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62 ½ FCLMC 57 Wabasha-Kellogg 52 Blair-Taylor WI 49 Austin 35 ½ La Crescent-Hokah 30 |
F | Pine Island |
Date | Time | Section | Opponent | Result | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu - Feb 15 | 7:00 PM | 1AA | vs Byron | W 64-9 F | Zumbrota | ||
Sat - Feb 17 | 12:00 PM | 1AA | Pine Island | W 56-6 F | Rochester Civic Center |