Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Wabasha-Kellogg

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 0-16
Section 0-9
Conference 0-8
Away 0-6
Neutral 0-8
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626655 Wayzata 207
Rogers 137
Rocori 102
Minnetonka 89
Osseo 89
Maple Grove 71
St. Paul Humboldt 69 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 52
Minneapolis Edison 32
Columbia Heights 28
Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Southwest 12
F Osseo
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627744 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 247
Chatfield 237 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 159
GMLOS 137
FCLMC 81
Triton 62
La Crescent-Hokah 50
Wabasha-Kellogg 41
Winona/Winona Cotter 30
Decorah IA 11
F Fillmore Central
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642786 1A at Kenyon-Wanamingo L 78-0 F Kenyon
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642784 3AAA St. Thomas Academy L 49-12 F Kenyon
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629325 Byron 161
Cannon Falls 160
Rosemount 140
Austin 115 ½
Woodbury 90
Rochester Century 77 ½
St. Agnes 70
Pine Island 69 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 56
Wabasha-Kellogg 47
Rochester John Marshall 41
St. Paul Johnson 40 ½
F Cannon Falls
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643070 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 182
Maple River/United South Central 173
Lake City 161
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 149
St. Thomas Academy 142
FCLMC 130
LaCrosse Logan WI 123 ½
Eau Claire North WI 58
Winona/Winona Cotter 53
Wabasha-Kellogg 44
La Crescent-Hokah 38
Cochrane-Fountain City WI 12
F Plainview
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643236 1AA at Stewartville L 48-15 F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1643235 1AA Lake City L 66-18 F Stewartville
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643234 1AA Plainview-Elgin-Millville L 63-15 F Stewartville
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM gameid: 1643359 1A vs Triton L 39-28 F Wabasha
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643358 1A vs FCLMC L 54-24 F Wabasha
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631914 1A at Caledonia L 66-9 F Caledonia
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631912 1A St. Charles L 54-12 F Caledonia
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631956 Dover-Eyota 196
Northfield 183
Lake City 162
Chatfield 156
Westfield 130
Rochester Mayo 118
Medford 95
Triton 66
St. Charles 40
Wabasha-Kellogg 29
Winona/Winona Cotter 29
F Lake City
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632058 1A Chatfield L 72-12 F Eyota
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632060 1A at Dover-Eyota L 75-3 F Eyota
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632261 Simley 234 ½
Forest Lake 212
Dover-Eyota 178
Chatfield 141
Medford 109 ½
WEM/JWP 64 ½
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 41 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 26
Triton 23
F Waterville
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1643869 1AA at Pine Island L 51-12 F Pine Island
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643962 1AA La Crescent-Hokah L 60-15 F Grand Meadow
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643964 1A at GMLOS L 60-19 F Grand Meadow
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643966 1AA Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson L 78-6 F Grand Meadow

Playoffs - Section 1A Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM C 1A St. Charles L 48-21 F Goodhue