Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Zimmerman

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-17
Section 0-6
Conference 0-0
Away 1-4
Neutral 0-7
Home 1-6
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626394 7AAA at Coon Rapids L 60-23 F Coon Rapids
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626392 5AAA Maple Grove L 43-36 F Coon Rapids
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636097 Irondale/Spring Lake Park 145
Mound Westonka 128
Tartan 109
Zimmerman 91 ½
Fridley 73
Delano 64
Richfield 51 ½
Hopkins 47
Champlin Park 45
Minneapolis Washburn 41
Robbinsdale Armstrong 41
North St. Paul 35
F Fridley
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626775 8AA at Albany L 45-18 F Albany
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626773 6AA Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield L 52-27 F Albany
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626901 7A vs Mille Lacs L 64-18 F Zimmerman
Fri - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1626902 7AA vs Proctor/Hermantown W 48-24 F Zimmerman
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627020 7AAA at Champlin Park W 53-12 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627018 7AAA Andover L 63-16 F Champlin Park
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627745 Faribault 229 ½
Mounds View 219 ½
Coon Rapids 125
Benson 108
Zimmerman 107
Park Center 98
Edina 85
South St. Paul 71
Austin 56 ½
Two Rivers 54
Norwood-Young America 33
Monticello 25
Minneapolis Henry 11
Spectrum 5
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
New Century Academy
Rockford
F Monticello
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643066 6AA St. Francis L 66-12 F Princeton
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643067 6AA at Princeton L 54-10 F Princeton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629789 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 141
Rocori 119 ½
Buffalo 118 ½
Mound Westonka 118
Monticello 89
Zimmerman 66 ½
Holdingford 54 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43
St. Agnes 39 ½
Spectrum 36
BOLD 33 ½
Rockford 19 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 15
Minneapolis Edison 13 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 5
Minneapolis Southwest 3
F Howard Lake
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643202 7AA vs Milaca/Faith Christian L 51-21 F Zimmerman
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631910 7AA vs Pierz L 51-27 F Zimmerman
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632109 2AA vs Mound Westonka L 42-40 F Zimmerman
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632108 6AA vs Monticello L 41-32 F Zimmerman
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632175 8AAA at Little Falls L 57-19 F Little Falls
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632173 7AA Mora L 54-27 F Little Falls
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632171 8AAA Brainerd/Pillager L 48-29 F Little Falls
Tue - Feb 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1643878 6AA vs Foley L 60-12 F Zimmerman

Playoffs - Section 6AA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Feb 17 6:00 PM 6AA Princeton L 60-17 F Big Lake