Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Woodbury

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 8-16
Section 3-3
Conference 3-6
Away 0-2
Neutral 1-4
Home 7-10
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636129 7AAA vs Blaine L 54-24 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636126 3AAA vs Two Rivers W 46-38 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636135 6AA vs St. Francis L 52-39 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641125 Wayzata 188
Owatonna 187 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 139 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 113
Osseo 99 ½
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 82
Minnetonka 73
Mankato West 69
Buffalo 62
Elk River 58
Eden Prairie 56
Chaska/Chanhassen 55
Rosemount 55
Woodbury 53
Sauk Rapids-Rice 44
East Ridge 28
Hopkins 8
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627124 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 32-24 F Cottage Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627126 3AAA at Park of Cottage Grove L 50-22 F Cottage Grove
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Dec 30 7:30 PM gameid: 1653579 Jackson County Central 156 ½0
Stillwater Area 145 ½0
Bismarck 111 ½0
Waconia 110 ½0
Big Lake 107.00
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½0
New Prague 95 ½0
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½0
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½0
Wayzata 76 ½0
Forest Lake 75.00
Albert Lea Area 73 ½0
Prior Lake 71 ½0
St. Thomas Academy 68 ½0
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½0
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68.00
Aitkin 64.00
Thief River Falls 62 ½0
St. Francis 62.00
Kimball Area 60.00
Jamestown 56.00
Mounds View 51 ½0
Perham 49.00
Minot 48 ½0
New Salem-Almont 48.00
Valley City 48.00
Woodbury 48.00
United North Central 47 ½0
Bismarck Legacy 47.00
Byron 46 ½0
Foley 46 ½0
Tri-City United 46.00
Lakeville North 44 ½0
Faribault 43 ½0
Crookston 41.00
Grand Island NE 39.00
Medford 36 ½0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36.00
West Fargo 36.00
Bismarck Century 35.00
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31.00
West Fargo Sheyenne 30.00
Sartell-St. Stephen 29.00
Carrington 28 ½0
Delano 21.00
Bishop Ryan 19.00
Bismarck St. Mary's 17.00
Kindred 17.00
Mankato West 17.00
Dickinson 15.00
Coon Rapids 14.00
Fargo Davies 12 ½0
Fargo North 11.00
Mahnomen/Waubun 10.00
Minnetonka 7.00
Rugby 7.00
Eagan 6.00
Pine Island 5.00
Watford City 5.00
Fargo South 3.00
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier 2.00
F TBD
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629260 4AAA at Stillwater Area L 66-18 F Stillwater
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629258 4AAA Mounds View L 63-18 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629325 Byron 161
Cannon Falls 160
Rosemount 140
Austin 115 ½
Woodbury 90
Rochester Century 77 ½
St. Agnes 70
Pine Island 69 ½
St. Croix Lutheran 56
Wabasha-Kellogg 47
Rochester John Marshall 41
St. Paul Johnson 40 ½
F Cannon Falls
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629641 4AAA vs Roseville W 54-15 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629642 4AA vs St. Paul Harding W 48-24 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629639 4AA vs Cretin-Derham Hall W 48-32 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629932 3AAA vs East Ridge W 66-18 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629931 3AAA vs Eagan L 40-33 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1629929 7AAA vs Coon Rapids L 57-9 F Woodbury
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643555 St. Michael-Albertville 265
Scott West 151
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143 ½
New Prague 135 ½
Rocori 94 ½
Blaine 93 ½
Osseo 92
Mound Westonka 88 ½
Totino-Grace 76
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
Grand Rapids 65
Park of Cottage Grove 53
Woodbury 40
Orono 32
Eden Prairie 29
Bloomington Kennedy 23
Benilde-St. Margaret's 7 ½
Columbia Heights 3 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 3
F Orono
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632137 2AA vs Scott West L 67-12 F Woodbury
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632140 4AAA vs White Bear Lake L 45-21 F Woodbury
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632139 5AA vs Totino-Grace L 45-30 F Woodbury
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643767 5AAA Rogers L 42-31 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643776 1A Goodhue L 66-15 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643760 5AAA Maple Grove W 50-27 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643950 6AAA vs Chaska/Chanhassen W 48-27 F Woodbury
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643952 6AAA vs Minnetonka L 42-34 F Woodbury
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626785 7AAA vs Forest Lake L 45-15 F Woodbury

Playoffs - Section 3AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM 3AAA vs Eagan W 41-40 F Woodbury
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 3AAA vs Hastings L 56-18 F Woodbury