Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Stillwater Area

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 16-1
Section 3-0
Conference 7-0
Away 4-0
Neutral 5-0
Home 7-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626298 5AAA Wayzata W 32-28 F Forest Lake
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626299 7AAA at Forest Lake W 33-31 F Forest Lake
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626295 3AAA East Ridge W 78-0 F Forest Lake
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1635992 Stillwater Area 219 ½
Owatonna 186 ½
Northfield 151 ½
St. Thomas Academy 141 ½
Tri-City United 137 ½
Faribault 135
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 81
Sauk Rapids-Rice 49
Kasson-Mantorville JV 26
F Faribault
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640880 7AAA at Champlin Park W 84-0 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626847 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 71-6 F Champlin Park
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1640753 7AAA Anoka W 50-22 F Champlin Park
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1628881 4AA vs Cretin-Derham Hall W 84-0 F Stillwater
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628882 2AAA vs Lakeville South W 75-3 F Stillwater
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629259 4AAA vs Mounds View W 61-18 F Stillwater
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629260 3AAA vs Woodbury W 66-18 F Stillwater
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629718 2AA vs Tri-City United W 60-14 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643152 2AAA vs Lakeville North W 47-24 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643149 1AAA vs Faribault W 58-15 F Stillwater
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643148 5AAA vs St. Michael-Albertville L 44-29 F Stillwater
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643230 5AA at Richfield W 66-17 F Richfield
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630615 4AAA at Roseville W 80-0 F Roseville
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643228 4A St. Agnes W 75-4 F Richfield
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643317 Amery WI 209 ½
Stillwater Area 185
Princeton 165 ½
West Salem/Bangor WI 151
River Falls WI 123 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 111
Totino-Grace 108
Glenwood City WI 96
Boyceville WI 80
Northwestern WI 70 ½
Cameron WI 61 ½
Abbotsford-Colby WI 61
Osceola WI 59
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 58 ½
Kenosha Christian Life WI 46 ½
Ogilvie 46 ½
Turtle Lake WI 46
Spencer WI 23
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser WI 9
Cornell WI 2
F St. Croix Falls WI
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631826 4AA vs Simley   Stillwater
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631860 4AAA at White Bear Lake   White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631858 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove   White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631856 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti   White Bear Lake
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631924 Cretin-Derham Hall
Forest Lake
Lakeville North
Sartell-St. Stephen
Simley
Stillwater Area
Wayzata
  Cretin-Derham Hall
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632068 4AA vs Cretin-Derham Hall   Stillwater
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632434 1AA at Kasson-Mantorville   Kasson
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632432 1AAA Owatonna   Kasson