Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

St. Francis

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 9-4
Section 3-1
Conference 3-1
Away 3-1
Neutral 5-3
Home 1-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626350 6AA at Becker L 43-27 F Becker
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626349 2AA Scott West L 38-31 F Becker
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636135 3AAA at Woodbury W 52-39 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636134 1A GMLOS W 56-24 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636132 7AAA Anoka L 46-29 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641124 Shakopee 276
Andover 185 ½
Princeton 173 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 98
Orono 68
Fridley 63
St. Paul Como Park 44
St. Francis 27
North St. Paul 24
Robbinsdale Cooper 24
F Andover
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628959 Jackson County Central 156 ½
Stillwater Area 145 ½
Bismarck ND 111 ½
Waconia 110 ½
Big Lake 107
Royalton/Upsala 96 ½
New Prague 95 ½
Rapid City Stevens SD 79 ½
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 76 ½
Wayzata 76 ½
Forest Lake 75
Albert Lea Area 73 ½
Prior Lake 71 ½
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 68 ½
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
St. Thomas Academy 65 ½
Aitkin 64
Thief River Falls 62 ½
St. Francis 62
Kimball Area 60
Jamestown ND 56
Mounds View 51 ½
Perham 49
Minot ND 48 ½
New Salem-Altmont ND 48
Valley City ND 48
Woodbury 48
United North Central 47 ½
Bismarck Legacy ND 47
Byron 46 ½
Foley 46 ½
Tri-City United 46
Lakeville North 44 ½
Faribault 43 ½
Crookston 41
Grand Island NE 39
Medford 36 ½
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36
West Fargo ND 36
Bismarck Century ND 35
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 31
West Fargo Sheyenne ND 30
Sartell-St. Stephen 29
Carrington ND 28 ½
Delano 21
Bishop Ryan ND 19
Bismarck St. Mary's ND 17
Kindred ND 17
Mankato West 17
Dickinson ND 15
Coon Rapids 14
Fargo Davies ND 12 ½
Fargo North ND 11
Mahnomen/Waubun 10
Minnetonka 7
Rugby ND 7
Eagan 6
Pine Island 5
Watford City ND 5
Fargo South ND 3
Ellendale-Edgeley ND 2
Coon Rapids
Dickinson ND
Eagan
Ellendale-Edgeley ND
Fargo Davies ND
Fargo North ND
Fargo South ND
Kindred ND
Mahnomen/Waubun
Mankato West
Minnetonka
Pine Island
Rugby ND
Watford City ND
F Fargodome
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642845 St. Peter 157
Brainerd/Pillager 125 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 123 ½
St. Francis 116
Elk River 103
Two Rivers 63
Mahtomedi 58
Cameron WI 49
F Cambridge
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643039 4AA at North Branch W 78-3 F North Branch
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629773 6AA at Princeton W 44-30 F Princeton
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643066 6AA Zimmerman W 66-12 F Princeton
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643063 5AAA Rogers W 64-12 F Princeton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643164 7AAA Coon Rapids W 58-24 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643158 4A Minneapolis North W 75-0 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643160 6AAA Shakopee L 39-34 F Champlin Park
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630599 6AA vs Monticello W 53-19 F St. Francis
Tue - Jan 25 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631655 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area Report Score St. Francis
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632047 6AA vs Big Lake   St. Francis
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632438 7AAA at Cambridge-Isanti   Cambridge
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1632475 7AAA at Andover   Andover