Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

South St. Paul

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 12-6
Section 5-1
Conference 2-3
Away 2-2
Neutral 5-2
Home 5-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626346 5AA Richfield W 66-15 F Brooklyn Center
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626348 5AA at Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad W 66-17 F Brooklyn Center
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636099 Goodhue 196
Lakeville North 164 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 143
Park of Cottage Grove 129
Byron 117
Rosemount 113
Chaska/Chanhassen 90
Lakeville South 69
South St. Paul 66
Eagan 27 ½
St. Paul Johnson 11
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627049 4AA vs St. Croix Lutheran W 70-11 F South St. Paul
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627044 5AA vs Robbinsdale Cooper W 66-18 F South St. Paul
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627048 4A vs Minneapolis North W 66-18 F South St. Paul
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627745 Faribault 229 ½
Mounds View 219 ½
Coon Rapids 125
Benson 108
Zimmerman 107
Park Center 98
Edina 85
South St. Paul 71
Austin 56 ½
Two Rivers 54
Norwood-Young America 33
Monticello 25
Minneapolis Henry 11
Spectrum 5
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
New Century Academy
Rockford
F Monticello
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628913 4AA St. Paul Washington W 58-24 F Irondale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628914 4AAA White Bear Lake L 42-28 F Irondale
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628915 4AAA at Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 54-24 F Irondale
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1628950 Marshfield WI 292 ½
Holmen WI 251
LaCrosse Aquinas WI 247 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 227
Stoughton WI 224 ½
Lodi WI 216
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 206 ½
Hastings 205 ½
Wausau West WI 204 ½
Iowa-Grant WI 186
Stratford WI 175
Goodhue 173
Chatfield 168 ½
Caledonia 165
Prairie du Chien WI 161 ½
Bay Port WI 158 ½
Ithaca WI 155 ½
Hudson WI 151
Pulaski WI 149
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 148
Evansville WI 145 ½
Oconto Falls WI 142
Mineral Point WI 124
Port Washington WI 120
Eastview 117
West Salem WI 106
DC Everest WI 95 ½
Verona WI 95
Lancaster WI 84 ½
Dodgeville WI 84
Auburndale WI 83
Cannon Falls 82
Belmont WI 78 ½
Monroe WI 78
New Richmond WI 75
Portage WI 75
Tomah WI 72
Waunakee WI 70
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 65 ½
La Crosse Logan WI 65
Cuba City WI 63
Riverdale WI 63
Westby WI 63
Cashton WI 60
Adams-Friendship WI 58
DeSoto WI 57
Baraboo WI 56
River Valley WI 54
Middleton WI 50 ½
Mauseth WI 49 ½
Spencer WI 48 ½
Medford WI 48
Nekoosa WI 48
South St. Paul 45
Viroqua WI 42
New Lisbon WI 38
Winona/Winona Cotter 37
Orono 34
Richland Center WI 32
Sparta WI 28
Mount Horeb WI 25
Royall WI 20
Stanley-Boyd WI 19
Boscobel WI 16
Sheboygan Falls WI 16
North Crawford WI 13
Athens WI 10
La Crescent-Hokah 7 ½
Hillsboro WI 6
Kickapoo WI 6
F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629236 3AAA vs St. Thomas Academy L 39-38 F South St. Paul
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629235 3AAA vs Hastings L 65-9 F South St. Paul
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642962 5AA Minneapolis Edison W 66-18 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642959 1A Goodhue L 59-12 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642960 2AAA Lakeville South W 69-12 F Harding
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642961 4AA at St. Paul Harding W 75-6 F Harding
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626763 4AA vs Mahtomedi W 64-16 F South St. Paul
Wed - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1626761 4AA vs Chisago Lakes Area W 61-18 F South St. Paul
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629713 4AAA Tartan W 58-7 Simley
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629714 4AA at Simley L 63-3 F Simley
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630603 4AAA vs North St. Paul Report Score Two Rivers
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630605 3AAA at Two Rivers Report Score Two Rivers
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630684 Buffalo
Columbia Heights
Hopkins
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Richfield
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Washington
Trinity School
Report Score Robbinsdale Cooper
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631803 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen   Chaska
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631801 2AA Orono   Chaska
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632051 4AA vs St. Paul Humboldt   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632050 5AA vs Bloomington Kennedy   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632396 3AAA vs East Ridge   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632394 4AA vs Cretin-Derham Hall   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632397 3AAA vs St. Paul Central   South St. Paul