South St. Paul

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 16-7
Section 4-1
Conference 4-3
Away 5-1
Neutral 8-4
Home 3-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667690 3AAA Hastings L 70-6 F Mahtomedi
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667692 4AA at Mahtomedi W 59-19 F Mahtomedi
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683781 1AAA Rochester Century W 54-21 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683775 1AA Cannon Falls L 47-31 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683778 7AAA Champlin Park W 57-24 F St. Agnes
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683779 4A Norwood-Young America W 54-18 F St. Agnes
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668016 2AAA Eastview L 46-25 F Lakeville South
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668020 2AAA at Lakeville South W 57-19 F Lakeville South
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1668018 4A St. Agnes W 60-18 F Lakeville South
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668131 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 236
Mounds View 224 ½
Benson 121
St. Cloud Tech 118 ½
Andover 117 ½
South St. Paul 110
Monticello 102
Norwood-Young America 59
Austin 55
Two Rivers 55
Spectrum 51
Mahnomen/Waubun 45
Minneapolis Henry 38
Coon Rapids 37
Zimmerman 34
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 20
Rockford 20
Park Center 17
F Monticello
Tue - Dec 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1684359 4AA Chisago Lakes Area W 64-15 F Minneapolis North
Tue - Dec 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1684358 4A at Minneapolis North W 67-12 F Minneapolis North
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684769 Hastings 328 ½
La Crosse Aquinas WI 250
Marshfield WI 237
Hudson WI 212 ½
Mineral Point WI 198
Bay Port WI 196
Hutchinson 191
Holmen WI 190
Caledonia 189
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 188
Prairie du Chien WI 184 ½
Eastview 181
Luxemburg-Casco WI 176
Lodi WI 168 ½
Stoughton WI 168 ½
Chatfield 162 ½
Stratford WI 156
Iowa-Grant WI 143
Riverdale WI 133
Auburndale WI 122 ½
Goodhue 121
Medford WI 114
DC Everest WI 112
South St. Paul 111
West Salem WI 110 ½
Pulaski WI 107 ½
Dodgeville WI 106 ½
Cannon Falls 104
Evansville WI 98
Belmont WI 95
Monroe WI 95
Homestead FL 91
Wausau West WI 85 ½
New Richmond WI 84 ½
Gale-Ettrick-Tremp WI 84
Waunakee WI 83
Ithaca WI 81
Port Washington WI 80 ½
Oconto Falls WI 77 ½
Kiel WI 75 ½
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 71
Richland Center WI 69 ½
River Valley WI 69
Lancaster WI 67 ½
Baraboo WI 61
Mauston WI 61
Royal WI 59
Sparta WI 56 ½
Mount Horeb WI 56
Cashton WI 54
LaCrosse Logan WI 53
Tomah WI 53
Stanley-Boyd WI 45
Winona/Winona Cotter 44
Cuba City WI 40
Adams-Friendship WI 39
DeSoto WI 37
Orono 34 ½
Sheboygan Falls WI 34
Westby WI 31
Verona WI 30
Viroqua WI 29
New Lisbon WI 25
Nekoosa WI 14
North Crawford WI 13
La Crescent-Hokah 6
Boscobel WI 4
Kickapoo WI 4
F LaCrosse WI
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668464 3AAA vs St. Thomas Academy L 44-33 F South St. Paul
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668463 6AAA vs Eden Prairie L 49-19 F South St. Paul
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685153 5AA Benilde-St. Margaret's W 48-34 F Harding
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685155 1AAA Owatonna L 43-30 F Harding
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1685154 4AA at St. Paul Harding W 75-3 F Harding
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668845 4AA at Simley L 74-0 F Simley
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668844 4AAA Tartan W 69-12 F Simley
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669213 4AAA at North St. Paul W 75-6 F North St. Paul
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669212 3AAA Two Rivers W 60-24 F North St. Paul
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669269 Hudson 214
Monticello 142 ½
Rock Ridge 120
South St. Paul 120
Sauk Centre/Melrose 105 ½
Osakis 104
Burnsville 99
White Bear Lake 95 ½
Orono 80
Minneapolis Henry 74 ½
Rochester Century 71
Park Center 66
St. Paul Harding 62
Zimmerman 59
Tartan 55
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 54 ½
Delano 52
Minneapolis North 48 ½
F Brooklyn Park
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1685970 4AA vs Cretin-Derham Hall W 66-18 F South St. Paul
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669440 5AA vs Robbinsdale Cooper W 66-14 F South St. Paul
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1669441 3AAA vs St. Paul Central W 72-12 F South St. Paul
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669612 Austin
Buffalo
Cloquet/Esko
Crosby-Ironton
Lakeville South
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Park of Cottage Grove
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Humboldt
Tartan
White Bear Lake
Report Score South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669669 1A vs St. Charles   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669668 2AAA vs Apple Valley   South St. Paul
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671301 6AAA at Chaska/Chanhassen   Chaska
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671299 4AA St. Croix Lutheran   Chaska