Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Shakopee

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 35-5
Section 5-0
Conference 9-0
Away 8-1
Neutral 21-4
Home 6-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626279 2AAA vs Apple Valley W 44-25 F Shakopee
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635371 2AA at Tri-City United W 52-21 F Montgomery
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1635372 5AA Bloomington Kennedy W 78-6 F Montgomery
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641124 Shakopee 276
Andover 185 ½
Princeton 173 ½
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 98
Orono 68
Fridley 63
St. Paul Como Park 44
St. Francis 27
North St. Paul 24
Robbinsdale Cooper 24
F Andover
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627062 6AAA at Edina W 65-12 F Edina
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627060 6AAA vs Eden Prairie W 72-12 F Edina
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642236 Oshkosh West WI W 67-9 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642232 Waukesha South WI W 75-6 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642233 Appleton West WI W 72-6 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642234 Tomahawk WI W 65-9 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642235 at DePere WI W 54-19 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642237 Beaver Dam WI W 68-9 F Merrill WI
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642238 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln WI L 31-25 F Merrill WI
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642816 Liberty AZ W 36-33 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642818 Huntley IL W 55-18 F La Crosse Center
Fri - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1642817 Staley MO L 31-25 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642858 Marshfield WI L 40-34 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642859 1AAA Owatonna W 53-24 F La Crosse Center
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642855 Hersey IL W 45-27 F La Crosse Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629709 3AAA at Eagan W 62-15 F Eagan
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643161 4AAA White Bear Lake W 60-18 F Champlin Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643160 6AA St. Francis W 39-34 F Champlin Park
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643172 2AAA Lakeville South W 61-0 F Prior Lake
Tue - Jan 18 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643171 2AAA at Prior Lake W 37-21 F Prior Lake
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630649 2AAA vs Eastview W 62-12 F Shakopee
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630651 2AAA vs Farmington W 53-22 F Rosemount
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631825 2AAA at Lakeville North W 51-25 F Lakeville North
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643592 1AA Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson W 38-33 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643589 1AA Byron W 52-23 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643586 2AA St. Peter W 44-33 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643583 1A Caledonia W 40-29 F Kasson
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643593 1AA at Kasson-Mantorville L 55-18 F Kasson
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1632127 6AAA vs Waconia W 31-30 F Shakopee
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632126 2AAA vs Rosemount W 61-10 F Shakopee
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632442 2AAA at Burnsville W 69-9 F Burnsville
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643967 5AA Minneapolis Edison W 84-0 F Burnsville

Playoffs - Section 6AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 6AAA at Edina W 63-11 F Edina
Fri - Feb 18 7:00 PM 6AAA Waconia W 35-30 F Edina

Playoffs - Class AAA STATE

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Mar 03 9:00 AM 1AAA Northfield W 43-20 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 1:00 PM 4AAA Stillwater Area L 43-20 F Xcel Energy Center
Thu - Mar 03 5:00 PM 7AAA Anoka W 37-31 F Xcel Energy Center