Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Roseville

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-14
Section 0-7
Conference 0-7
Away 1-6
Neutral 3-7
Home 0-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626782 3AAA St. Paul Central W 36-10 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1626779 7AAA Elk River L 48-24 F White Bear Lake
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626783 4AAA at White Bear Lake L 36-18 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641129 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½
Big Lake 265 ½
Blaine 101
Maple Grove 92 ½
Bismarck Legacy 81
Monticello 75
Tartan 67
North Branch 66 ½
Rush City/Braham 38
St. Paul Highland Park 38
Eagan 21
Roseville 13
Spectrum
F Maple Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:30 PM gameid: 1653473 St. Michael-Albertville 286 ½0
Big Lake 265 ½0
Blaine 101.00
Maple Grove 92 ½0
Bismarck Legacy 81.00
Monticello 75.00
Tartan 67.00
North Branch 66 ½0
Rush City/Braham 38.00
St. Paul Highland Park 38.00
Eagan 21.00
Roseville 13.00
Spectrum 7.00
F Maple Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627542 4AAA Mounds View L 71-0 F North St. Paul
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM gameid: 1627544 4AAA at North St. Paul L 54-23 F North St. Paul
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629641 3AAA at Woodbury L 54-15 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629637 4AA Cretin-Derham Hall L 54-21 F Woodbury
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1629640 4AA St. Paul Harding W 39-36 F Woodbury
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629798 Park Center 162 ½
Ogilvie 154 ½
Chisago Lakes Area 128
WEM/JWP 93
St. Croix Lutheran 71 ½
Benilde-St. Margaret's 69
St. Paul Como Park 69
Cretin-Derham Hall 67
Hopkins 64
Norwood-Young America 59
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 54
Roseville 43 ½
St. Paul Highland Park 30 ½
All Saints 13
Columbia Heights 11
F St. Croix Lutheran
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630615 4AAA vs Stillwater Area L 80-0 F Roseville
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643226 4A St. Agnes L 60-14 F Richfield
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM gameid: 1643227 5AA at Richfield W 45-21 F Richfield
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630686 Wayzata 190
Scott West 158
Farmington 147
Faribault 141 ½
Eastview 104 ½
Woodbury 90 ½
Rosemount 83 ½
Coon Rapids 63
St. Thomas Academy 62
Two Rivers 49 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 39
Winona/Winona Cotter 24
Roseville 12
F Eastview
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631696 4AA at St. Paul Johnson L 31-24 F Johnson
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631694 3AAA St. Paul Central W 48-18 F Johnson
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631695 4AAA Tartan L 36-18 F Johnson
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM gameid: 1631749 3AAA Two Rivers L 72-6 F Irondale
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631746 7AAA Forest Lake L 82-0 F Irondale
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631750 4AAA at Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 74-4 F Irondale

Playoffs - Section 4AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM C 4AAA at Stillwater Area L 75-4 F Stillwater