Rosemount

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-4
Section 5-2
Conference 6-2
Away 3-3
Neutral 4-1
Home 3-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667389 7AAA Coon Rapids W 47-30 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667393 3AAA at Woodbury W 64-18 F Woodbury
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM gameid: 1667391 4AAA Irondale/Spring Lake Park W 60-12 F Woodbury
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667505 Scott West 214 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 172 ½
Lakeville North 168 ½
St. Croix Central WI 120
Rosemount 105
Chaska/Chanhassen 102 ½
Goodhue 100 ½
Northfield 95
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 89
Chatfield 60
Eagan 58
South St. Paul 58
Byron 56
Lakeville South 13
St. Paul Johnson 3
F Lakeville North
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667656 2AAA Lakeville North W 45-15 F Lakeville South
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667658 2AAA at Lakeville South W 67-9 F Lakeville South
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667866 Wayzata 242 ½
Eden Prairie 139 ½
Owatonna 139
Chaska/Chanhassen 119 ½
Rosemount 115
Ellsworth WI 104 ½
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 101
Irondale/Spring Lake Park 53
Elk River 47 ½
Sauk Rapids-Rice 46
Woodbury 46
Osseo 28
Minnetonka 26 ½
Mankato West 17
East Ridge 13
Hopkins 3
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
F Chaska
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668062 2AAA at Apple Valley L 44-27 F Apple Valley
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668138 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 190 ½
Rosemount 168
Ogilvie 141
Buffalo 133 ½
New Richmond WI 98 ½
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 80
Trinity School 72
Benilde-St. Margaret's 68
Roseville 68
East Ridge 52 ½
Bloomington Kennedy 39
St. Paul Humboldt 32
St. Paul Highland Park 24
Minneapolis Washburn 16
F Trinity School
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668538 2AAA at Burnsville W 58-19 F Burnsville
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668536 4A St. Agnes W 65-12 F Burnsville
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668610 Cannon Falls 188 ½
Pine Island 156
Rosemount 154 ½
Ellswoerth WI 149
Byron 148 ½
Woodbury 134 ½
St. Charles 93
St. Agnes 83
Rochester Century 68
Austin 61
Rochester John Marshall 52
Winona/Winona Cotter 52
Wabasha-Kellogg 50
Triton 44
St. Croix Lutheran 12
St. Paul Johnson
F Cannon Falls
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668780 3AAA vs Eagan W 39-33 F Rosemount
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668782 2AAA vs Eastview W 39-37 F Rosemount
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668935 7AAA Forest Lake L 53-15 F Cottage Grove
Fri - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1668937 3AAA at Park of Cottage Grove L 47-28 F Cottage Grove
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669203 2AAA at Farmington L 32-31 F Farmington
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685774 Scott West 199
Wayzata 179
Farmington 125 ½
Little Falls 119 ½
Faribault 107 ½
Woodbury 101 ½
St. Thomas Academy 98
Eastview 95
Rosemount 74
Austin 48
Winona/Winona Cotter 46 ½
Roseville 41
Sauk Rapids-Rice 40
Coon Rapids 34 ½
Two Rivers 25 ½
F Eastview
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669505 2AAA vs Prior Lake W 33-32 F Rosemount
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669796 6AAA vs Shakopee   Rosemount
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667442 6AAA vs Shakopee   Rosemount
Sat - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1669880 Blaine
Cambridge-Isanti
Coon Rapids
Eagan
Elk River
Foley
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Rosemount
  Blaine