Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Rogers

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 5-7
Section 0-1
Conference 1-1
Away 2-3
Neutral 3-4
Home 0-0
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626316 2AA Rockford W 65-12 F Buffalo
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626318 8AAA at Buffalo W 52-26 F Buffalo
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626655 Wayzata 207
Rogers 137
Rocori 102
Minnetonka 89
Osseo 89
Maple Grove 71
St. Paul Humboldt 69 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 52
Minneapolis Edison 32
Columbia Heights 28
Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Southwest 12
F Osseo
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641126 Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 211 ½
Becker 191 ½
St. Peter 172 ½
Medford 134 ½
Rogers 115
Kenyon-Wanamingo 109
Delano 59
Park Center 37
St. Croix Lutheran 2
F Delano
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627554 7AAA at Elk River W 57-23 F Elk River
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628828 6AA at Foley L 52-25 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628827 2AA Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. L 56-16 F Foley
Tue - Dec 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1628824 8AA Albany L 45-33 F Foley
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642906 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 176
Princeton 168
Foley 166
Totino-Grace 126 ½
St. Cloud Tech 118
Detroit Lakes 114
Forest Lake 93
Milaca/Faith Christian 93
Canby 92
Sauk Rapids-Rice 70
Rogers 66
F Foley
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643065 6AA at Princeton L 44-24 F Princeton
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1643063 6AA St. Francis L 64-12 F Princeton
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643129 2AA Orono W 52-22 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643120 4AAA at Mounds View L 36-29 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1643122 4AAA Tartan W 51-25 F Mounds View
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643127 5AAA Maple Grove L 39-36 F Mounds View
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630675 5AAA vs Osseo   Rogers
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631918 5AA vs Totino-Grace   Rogers
Thu - Feb 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632124 5AAA at Park Center   Brooklyn Park
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1632246 Apple Valley
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eastview
Faribault
Goodhue
Mahtomedi
Maple Grove
Mounds View
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rogers
Rush City/Braham
Scott West
Woodbury
  Robbinsdale Armstrong