Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Robbinsdale Armstrong

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-14
Section 1-5
Conference 1-8
Away 2-4
Neutral 3-2
Home 1-8
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626370 7AA vs Mora L 66-12 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1626371 4A vs Norwood-Young America L 46-35 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Dec 03 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626368 7AAA vs Blaine L 64-12 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636097 Irondale/Spring Lake Park 145
Mound Westonka 128
Tartan 109
Zimmerman 91 ½
Fridley 73
Delano 64
Richfield 51 ½
Hopkins 47
Champlin Park 45
Minneapolis Washburn 41
Robbinsdale Armstrong 41
North St. Paul 35
F Fridley
Fri - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1627576 Goodhue 196
Grand Rapids 193 ½
St. Croix Central 155
Pierz 146
Rogers 121
Woodbury 91
Stewartville 82
North Branch 64 ½
St. Croix Falls WI 50
Chisago Lakes Area 46
Rush City/Braham 40
North St. Paul 30
Robbinsdale Armstrong 29
Champlin Park 6
F Lindstrom
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642928 Maple River/United South Central 204 ½
Waseca 137 ½
Pipestone Area 113
WEM/JWP 113
Robbinsdale Armstrong 89
Norwood-Young America 78
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 70 ½
F Norwood
Fri - Jan 14 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629727 5AAA at Park Center L 43-33 F Brooklyn Park
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629789 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 141
Rocori 119 ½
Buffalo 118 ½
Mound Westonka 118
Monticello 89
Zimmerman 66 ½
Holdingford 54 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43
St. Agnes 39 ½
Spectrum 36
BOLD 33 ½
Rockford 19 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 15
Minneapolis Edison 13 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 5
Minneapolis Southwest 3
F Howard Lake
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643209 5AA at Totino-Grace L 68-12 F Totino-Grace
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643210 7AAA Elk River L 58-12 F Totino-Grace
Fri - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1630626 5AA at Robbinsdale Cooper W 54-9 F Robbinsdale Cooper
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631680 4AAA at North St. Paul W 54-30 F North St. Paul
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631678 5AA Minneapolis Edison W 42-33 F North St. Paul
Wed - Jan 26 7:00 PM gameid: 1631679 4AA St. Paul Humboldt W 48-28 F North St. Paul
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631895 5AAA at Osseo L 47-27 F Osseo
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632181 7AAA vs Champlin Park L 38-34 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1632182 2AA vs Mound Westonka L 61-17 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643762 7AA vs Rush City/Braham L 44-33 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643766 5AAA vs Rogers L 57-15 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643761 5AAA vs Maple Grove L 37-21 F Robbinsdale Armstrong
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643944 5AAA Hopkins W 51-24 F Eden Prairie
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643945 6AAA at Eden Prairie L 48-27 F Eden Prairie
Fri - Feb 11 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643923 4AAA vs Centennial W 40-34 F Robbinsdale Armstrong

Playoffs - Section 5AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Feb 19 10:00 AM 5AAA Wayzata L 73-0 F St. Michael-Albertville