Prior Lake

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 5-6
Section 4-3
Conference 5-4
Away 1-1
Neutral 2-2
Home 2-3
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 01 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667416 2AAA vs Lakeville South W 60-12 F Prior Lake
Sat - Dec 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1667491 Mora 2115
Dover-Eyota 242 ½
Ellsworth WI 210
Cadott WI 149
Eau Claire Regis WI 145 ½
New Richmond WI 76 ½
Spring Valley WI 57 ½
Prescott WI 47
Eau Claire Memorial WI 32
Prior Lake
F
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667626 2AAA vs Apple Valley L 51-20 F Farmington
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667629 6AAA Shakopee L 53-30 F Farmington
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1683755 5AAA vs St. Michael-Albertville L 66-6 F Prior Lake
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM C gameid: 1683757 2AAA vs Farmington L 40-33 F Prior Lake
Sat - Dec 17 7:00 PM gameid: 1668130 Simley 485
St. Michael-Albertville 467 ½
Hastings 430
Kaukauna WI 408
New Prague 371 ½
Eden Prairie 325 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 318 ½
Wayzata 307 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 289 ½
Stillwater Area 273 ½
Waconia 271 ½
Apple Valley 240
West Bend WI 236 ½
Lakeville North 231
Scott West 231
St. Francis 231
Shakopee 228 ½
Forest Lake 225
Albert Lea Area 221
Anoka 204
Rochester Mayo 203 ½
Willmar 193 ½
Farmington 176 ½
Mound Westonka 174 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 171 ½
Holmen WI 167
Park of Cottage Grove 146 ½
Totino-Grace 122
Homestead FL 119
Byron 99
Prior Lake 88
Minnetonka 69
Mahtomedi 51
F Rochester Civic Center
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668468 2AAA at Lakeville North W 34-31 F Lakeville North
Thu - Jan 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1668466 Ellsworth WI L 36-35 F Lakeville North
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668779 3AAA Eagan W 45-23 F Rosemount
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668781 2AAA Eastview W 52-24 F Rosemount
Sat - Jan 14 7:00 PM gameid: 1668975 Hutchinson 198
St. Croix Falls WI 173
Andover 158
Elk River 148
Prior Lake 138
Hibbing 101 ½
Eagan 86 ½
Somerset WI 53
Proctor/Hermantown 43
Osseo 12
F Elk River
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669106 2AAA vs Burnsville W 59-12 F Prior Lake
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1685773 Waconia 239 ½
Anoka 149 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 146
St. Francis 140
Chaska/Chanhassen 132 ½
Menomonie WI 122 ½
Ellsworth WI 92 ½
Owatonna 90
Prior Lake 81 ½
Maple Grove 81
Lakeville North 77
Stewartville 39
East Ridge 15
Robbinsdale Cooper 9
Osseo 8
St. Paul Humboldt 6
Rochester John Marshall 4
F East Ridge
Thu - Jan 26 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669505 2AAA at Rosemount L 33-32 F Rosemount
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669619 1AAA at Faribault Report Score Faribault
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669618 2AA Tri-City United Report Score Faribault
Sat - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1669615 3AAA Hastings Report Score Faribault
Thu - Feb 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1669782 2AA vs New Prague   Prior Lake
Fri - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1671337 Brainerd/Pillager
Buffalo
Eastview
Hibbing
Hopkins
Monticello
Mound Westonka
Orono
Prior Lake
Waconia
Wayzata
  Mound