Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Park of Cottage Grove

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 10-13-1
Section 6-2-1
Conference 3-4
Away 4-2
Neutral 4-6-1
Home 2-5
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636099 Goodhue 196
Lakeville North 164 ½
Baldwin-Woodville WI 143
Park of Cottage Grove 129
Byron 117
Rosemount 113
Chaska/Chanhassen 90
Lakeville South 69
South St. Paul 66
Eagan 27 ½
St. Paul Johnson 11
F Lakeville North
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641195 7AAA vs Anoka L 52-24 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641200 vs River Falls WI L 57-24 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641198 3AAA vs St. Thomas Academy W 31-30 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 11 7:00 PM gameid: 1641196 7AAA vs Cambridge-Isanti L 44-33 F Cottage Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627125 4AAA vs Irondale/Spring Lake Park L 46-36 F Cottage Grove
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627126 3AAA vs Woodbury W 50-22 F Cottage Grove
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627748 St. Michael-Albertville 199 ½
Kasson-Mantorville 177 ½
Simley 172 ½
Stillwater Area 154
Kaukauna WI 134
Willmar 120
Waconia 113 ½
Wayzata 113 ½
Hastings 113
Anoka 110
Shakopee 106 ½
Luxemburg-Casco WI 101
Albert Lea Area 97
Brandon Valley SD 91
West Bend WI 88 ½
Owatonna 87 ½
St. Francis 87 ½
Farmington 84 ½
Prior Lake 74
St. Thomas Academy 74
Byron 66 ½
New Prague 63 ½
Apple Valley 62 ½
Lake City 62
Forest Lake 61
Oconto Falls WI 59
River Falls WI 58
Park of Cottage Grove 57
Rochester Mayo 56
Scott West 55
Lakeville North 50 ½
Cambridge-Isanti 47 ½
Holmen WI 35
Totino-Grace 33 ½
Minnetonka 26 ½
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 26
F Rochester Civic Center
Wed - Dec 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1628925 2AAA at Eastview W 40-39 F Eastview
Thu - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1642198 St. Michael-Albertville 241
Becker 187
Anoka 177
Apple Valley 154 ½
Scott West 144
Farmington 139
Dover-Eyota 125 ½
Blaine 111 ½
Osseo 100
Princeton 85 ½
Minneota 84 ½
Park of Cottage Grove 80
Grand Rapids 75
GMLOS 65
Elk River 60
Park Center 55 ½
Chaska/Chanhassen 49 ½
Richfield 47
Rogers 44
White Bear Lake 44
Mankato East 41
Zimmerman 37 ½
Trinity School 21
Minneapolis Edison 20
Two Rivers 15
Minneapolis Henry 11
Wabasha-Kellogg 8 ½
Minneapolis North 8
Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
Champlin Park 3
F Rogers
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM gameid: 1629264 2AAA Rosemount L 41-36 F East Ridge
Thu - Jan 06 7:00 PM C gameid: 1629265 3AAA at East Ridge W 45-18 F East Ridge
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642907 Park of Cottage Grove 196 ½
Edina 156
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 145
Springfield 145
Minneapolis South 102 ½
St. Paul Washington 91
Hopkins 62
BOLD 61 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 25
Columbia Heights 17
F Hopkins
Wed - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1629879 3AAA at St. Paul Central W 72-12 F Central
Wed - Jan 19 7:00 PM gameid: 1629878 4AA St. Paul Harding W 54-27 F Central
Thu - Jan 20 7:00 PM C gameid: 1630600 4AAA vs Mounds View L 38-27 F Cottage Grove
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM gameid: 1631855 7AAA Cambridge-Isanti L 56-17 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631858 4AAA Stillwater Area L 59-9 F White Bear Lake
Fri - Jan 28 7:00 PM C gameid: 1631859 4AAA at White Bear Lake W 56-15 F White Bear Lake
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643555 St. Michael-Albertville 265
Scott West 151
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143 ½
New Prague 135 ½
Rocori 94 ½
Blaine 93 ½
Osseo 92
Mound Westonka 88 ½
Totino-Grace 76
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
Grand Rapids 65
Park of Cottage Grove 53
Woodbury 40
Orono 32
Eden Prairie 29
Bloomington Kennedy 23
Benilde-St. Margaret's 7 ½
Columbia Heights 3 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 3
F Orono
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632230 7AAA at Forest Lake L 62-15 F Forest Lake
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643701 8AAA Bemidji L 70-15 F Forest Lake
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1643702 4A Kimball Area L 50-24 F Forest Lake
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1643949 4AA Mahtomedi W 53-9 F Hastings
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632405 3AAA Eagan T 0-0 Hastings
Thu - Feb 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1632407 3AAA at Hastings L 66-9 F Hastings

Playoffs - Section 3AAA Wrestling

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Fri - Feb 18 4:00 PM C 3AAA East Ridge W 65-16 F Woodbury
Fri - Feb 18 6:00 PM 3AAA St. Thomas Academy W 43-30 F Woodbury
Fri - Feb 18 7:00 PM 3AAA Hastings L 59-12 F Woodbury