Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Minneapolis Washburn

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 6-7
Section 1-1
Conference 6-1
Away 2-2
Neutral 2-4
Home 2-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM gameid: 1626305 4A at Trinity School L 57-24 F Eyota
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626327 5AA vs Minneapolis Roosevelt W 60-18 F Minneapolis Washburn
Thu - Dec 02 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626326 5AA Minneapolis Henry W 45-36 F TBD
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1636097 Irondale/Spring Lake Park 145
Mound Westonka 128
Tartan 109
Zimmerman 91 ½
Fridley 73
Delano 64
Richfield 51 ½
Hopkins 47
Champlin Park 45
Minneapolis Washburn 41
Robbinsdale Armstrong 41
North St. Paul 35
F Fridley
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626812 6AAA at Minneapolis Southwest W 53-30 F Minneapolis Southwest
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626810 4A Minneapolis North W 48-29 F Minneapolis Southwest
Sat - Dec 18 7:00 PM gameid: 1627750 Buffalo 213 ½
New Richmond WI 163
Rosemount 143
Ogilvie 141
Springfield 105
Trinity School 86
Mahtomedi 80
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 72
Benilde-St. Margaret's 63
St. Paul Humboldt 51
Bloomington Kennedy 42
Minneapolis Washburn 36
St. Paul Highland Park 33
Triton
F Trinity School
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1629322 Monticello 221 ½
Park Center 117
Fridley 90
Champlin Park 81
Minneapolis Henry 79
St. Paul Central 55 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 45
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 42
Minneapolis Roosevelt 20
Richfield
F Brooklyn Center
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643051 5AAA Hopkins L 35-26 F Edina
Thu - Jan 13 7:00 PM gameid: 1643053 6AAA at Edina L 57-24 F Edina
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629789 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 141
Rocori 119 ½
Buffalo 118 ½
Mound Westonka 118
Monticello 89
Zimmerman 66 ½
Holdingford 54 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43
St. Agnes 39 ½
Spectrum 36
BOLD 33 ½
Rockford 19 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 15
Minneapolis Edison 13 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 5
Minneapolis Southwest 3
F Howard Lake
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643295 4AAA Centennial L 42-34 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643294 5AA Fridley L 36-30 F Bloomington Kennedy
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1643293 3AAA vs Hastings L 84-0 F Bloomington Kennedy
Thu - Jan 27 7:00 PM C gameid: 1643504 5AA vs Minneapolis Henry W 42-24 F Minneapolis Washburn
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1643555 St. Michael-Albertville 265
Scott West 151
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143 ½
New Prague 135 ½
Rocori 94 ½
Blaine 93 ½
Osseo 92
Mound Westonka 88 ½
Totino-Grace 76
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68
Grand Rapids 65
Park of Cottage Grove 53
Woodbury 40
Orono 32
Eden Prairie 29
Bloomington Kennedy 23
Benilde-St. Margaret's 7 ½
Columbia Heights 3 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 3
F Orono
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632227 5AA Minneapolis South L 45-36 F Minneapolis Edison
Fri - Feb 04 7:00 PM C gameid: 1632229 5AA at Minneapolis Edison W 45-35 F Minneapolis Edison
Sat - Feb 05 7:00 PM gameid: 1643728 Minneapolis South 151
St. Paul Humboldt 145
St. Paul Washington 134
Minneapolis Edison 127
Minneapolis Washburn 108
St. Paul Como Park 103 ½
St. Paul Harding 75 ½
Minneapolis Henry 65
St. Paul Johnson 61
St. Paul Central 58
Minneapolis North 53
St. Paul Highland Park 51 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 23
Minneapolis Roosevelt 22
F Minneapolis Henry