Minnesota-Scores.Net LOADING

Minneapolis Southwest

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 2-4
Section 0-1
Conference 2-2
Away 1-1
Neutral 0-2
Home 1-1
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Sat - Dec 04 7:00 PM gameid: 1626655 Wayzata 207
Rogers 137
Rocori 102
Minnetonka 89
Osseo 89
Maple Grove 71
St. Paul Humboldt 69 ½
Wabasha-Kellogg 52
Minneapolis Edison 32
Columbia Heights 28
Minneapolis Henry 24
Minneapolis Southwest 12
F Osseo
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626811 4A vs Minneapolis North W 34-30 F Minneapolis Southwest
Thu - Dec 09 7:00 PM C gameid: 1626812 6AAA vs Minneapolis Washburn L 53-30 F Minneapolis Southwest
Wed - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1627009 4AA at St. Paul Highland Park L 60-21 F Highland Park
Wed - Dec 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1627008 4AA St. Paul Humboldt L 66-18 F Highland Park
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627215 5AA at Minneapolis Roosevelt W 24-23 F Minneapolis Roosevelt
Thu - Dec 16 7:00 PM C gameid: 1627213 5AA Minneapolis Edison L 52-15 F Minneapolis Roosevelt
Sat - Jan 08 7:00 PM gameid: 1642907 Park of Cottage Grove 196 ½
Edina 156
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 145
Springfield 145
Minneapolis South 102 ½
St. Paul Washington 91
Hopkins 62
BOLD 61 ½
Minneapolis Southwest 25
Columbia Heights 17
F Hopkins
Sat - Jan 15 7:00 PM gameid: 1629789 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 141
Rocori 119 ½
Buffalo 118 ½
Mound Westonka 118
Monticello 89
Zimmerman 66 ½
Holdingford 54 ½
Robbinsdale Armstrong 43
St. Agnes 39 ½
Spectrum 36
BOLD 33 ½
Rockford 19 ½
Minneapolis Washburn 15
Minneapolis Edison 13 ½
LeSueur-Henderson 5
Minneapolis Southwest 3
F Howard Lake
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1631622 Andover
Edina
Irondale/Spring Lake Park
Lake City
Minneapolis Southwest
Tartan
  Tartan
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630691 Becker
Big Lake
Eden Prairie
Hutchinson
Jackson County Central
MAHACA
Marshall/Lakeview
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneota
Somerset WI
Waseca
Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.
Willmar
  Hutchinson
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630685 Anoka
Apple Valley
Baldwin-Woodville WI
Blaine
Buffalo
Chaska/Chanhassen
Eagan
East Ridge
Ellsworth WI
Mahtomedi
Menomonie WI
Minneapolis Southwest
Orono
Osseo
Rochester John Marshall
St. Francis
St. Thomas Academy
Waconia
  East Ridge
Sat - Jan 22 7:00 PM gameid: 1630684 Buffalo
Columbia Heights
Hopkins
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Richfield
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Washington
Trinity School
  Robbinsdale Cooper
Sat - Jan 29 7:00 PM gameid: 1631966 Andover
Austin
Becker
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad
Cannon Falls
Eden Prairie
Lakeville North
Maple Grove
Minneapolis Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Southwest
North St. Paul
Robbinsdale Cooper
South St. Paul
St. Francis
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Humboldt
White Bear Lake
  South St. Paul