Minneapolis Edison

High School Wrestling
Season:
Records QRF
Overall 4-4
Section 2-3
Conference 4-2
Away 2-1
Neutral 2-1
Home 0-2
Average 0.0
Class Rank (TBD)
State Rank (TBD)
Opp Average (TBD)
Class SOS (TBD)
State SOS (TBD)

Regular Season

Date Time Section Opponent Result Location
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667711 5AA at Minneapolis South W 60-18 F Minneapolis South
Thu - Dec 08 7:00 PM C gameid: 1667710 6AAA Minneapolis Southwest W 60-24 F Minneapolis South
Sat - Dec 10 7:00 PM gameid: 1667875 Minneapolis North 167
Minneapolis Edison 114
Minneapolis Henry 110
St. Paul Harding 105
Minneapolis Washburn 92
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 86
Robbinsdale Cooper 64
Minneapolis Roosevelt 54
St. Paul Central 31
Minneapolis Southwest 26 ½
Columbia Heights 13
F Minneapolis Edison
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668048 5AA vs Minneapolis Roosevelt L 45-33 F Minneapolis Edison
Thu - Dec 15 7:00 PM C gameid: 1668049 6AAA vs Minneapolis Washburn L 60-24 F Minneapolis Edison
Fri - Dec 30 7:00 PM gameid: 1684770 St. Michael-Albertville 296
Dover-Eyota 172 ½
Princeton 153 ½
Scott West 147
Becker 137
Apple Valley 125 ½
Prior Lake 125 ½
Andover 108
Foley 84 ½
Farmington 79
Anoka 73
Minneota 68
Kimball Area 67
Chaska/Chanhassen 66
Mankato East 64 ½
Elk River 60
Rosemount 59
Rogers 43
Blaine 36
Holdingford 35
Eagan 34 ½
Austin 30
Minneapolis North 29
Mankato West 28
Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Rush City/Braham 24 ½
Champlin Park 24
Trinity School 24
White Bear Lake 18
Two Rivers 14 ½
Osseo 13
Minneapolis Henry 10
Zimmerman 10
Minneapolis Edison 5
Richfield 4
F Rogers
Sat - Jan 07 7:00 PM gameid: 1668615 Edina 192
Lakeville South 105
Hopkins 100 ½
St. Paul Humboldt 93
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 88
Springfield 86
Minneapolis Edison 74
BOLD 55
St. Paul Como Park 48
Minneapolis South 35
Minneapolis Southwest 16
Columbia Heights
Wayzata
F Hopkins
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668747 5AA Bloomington Kennedy L 54-28 F Brooklyn Center
Thu - Jan 12 7:00 PM gameid: 1668749 5AA at Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad L 42-33 F Brooklyn Center
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669177 5AA at Minneapolis Henry W 45-30 F Minneapolis Henry
Thu - Jan 19 7:00 PM C gameid: 1669176 4A Minneapolis North W 38-36 F Minneapolis Henry
Sat - Jan 21 7:00 PM gameid: 1669266 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 151
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 140 ½
LP-GE/Browerville 131 ½
Annandale-Maple Lake 130 ½
Big Lake 120
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 102 ½
Rocori 97
Mound Westonka 95 ½
Minneapolis Edison 47
Buffalo 44 ½
BOLD 22
Minneapolis Washburn 12 ½
Rockford 10 ½
Spectrum 5
Minneapolis Southwest
F Howard Lake
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669855 7AA Grand Rapids   Spectrum
Fri - Feb 03 7:00 PM gameid: 1669857 6AA at Spectrum   Spectrum
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671288 2AAA at Burnsville   Burnsville
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671287 4AA St. Paul Harding   Burnsville
Thu - Feb 09 7:00 PM gameid: 1671286 3AAA Park of Cottage Grove   Burnsville